SEMICONDUCTOR INSIGHT
MARKET RESEARCH REPORT

SiC Foundry Service Market

2026 to 2034
MARKET INTELLIGENCE
ACROSS KEY REGIONS
2026 EDITION
POWER ELECTRONICS Semiconductor Market Research

SiC Foundry Service Market

◷
UPDATED 27 October 2026
▤
REPORT LENGTH Detailed Report
▣
REPORT CODE 1afa9c487987
▯
FORMATS PDF

SiC foundry service market reached USD 216 million in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 2,474 million by 2036, advancing at a CAGR of 27.6% during 2027–2036. Asia-Pacific was the largest regional market in 2026 with an estimated ~49% share, reflecting the concentration of merchant wafer processing and power-device supply chains in Taiwan and China.

Get the sample PDF with study scope, segmentation and methodology details.

Key Statistics

2026 Market Size
USD 216 million
2036 Projected Size
USD 2,474 million
CAGR (2027–2036)
27.6%
Largest Market in 2026
Asia-Pacific (~49%)

Key Takeaways

  • Revenue trajectory: the global market reached USD 216 million in 2026 and is forecast to attain USD 2,474 million by 2036, representing 27.6% annual growth over the 2027–2036 period; the estimate concerns outsourced silicon-carbide device wafer processing rather than sales of finished inverters.
  • Technology mix: SiC MOSFET foundry processing leads the type split with an estimated ~78% of 2026 revenue, reflecting more complex mask sets, implantation, gate oxide and reliability qualification than the ~22% share of Schottky barrier diode processing.
  • End-use demand: automotive and EV/HEV programmes account for an estimated ~51% of foundry-service revenue, with charging systems contributing ~13% and photovoltaic, storage and wind power another ~20%; OEM qualification cycles determine when designs become recurring wafer orders.
  • Regional leadership: Asia-Pacific holds an estimated ~49% of revenue, supported by Taiwanese specialty foundries and China-based device manufacturing, while North America represents ~22% because X-FAB operates a 150mm SiC foundry in Lubbock, Texas.
  • Operational bottleneck: gate-oxide reliability, defect density and wafer-level yield remain the largest process challenges, while moving from 150mm to 200mm substrates changes equipment qualification and customer design rules rather than automatically creating saleable die.

SiC Foundry Service Market Overview

SiC foundry service market reached USD 216 million in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 2,474 million by 2036, advancing at a CAGR of 27.6% during 2027–2036. Asia-Pacific was the largest regional market in 2026 with an estimated ~49% share, reflecting the concentration of merchant wafer processing and power-device supply chains in Taiwan and China.

Base year: 2026 · Estimated year: 2027 · Forecast period: 2027–2036 · Historical period: 2021–2025 · Revenue in USD million

Silicon-carbide foundry services turn customer-supplied power-device designs into patterned, processed semiconductor wafers. A specialist fabricator carries out epitaxial preparation where contracted, lithography, high-temperature ion implantation, annealing, gate dielectric formation, metallization, backside processing and wafer-level electrical testing. These activities demand process control beyond conventional silicon because SiC crystal defects, interface traps and thermal budgets can impair MOSFET threshold stability or diode leakage. Merchant foundries sell engineering lots, qualified wafer starts and production runs to fabless designers and integrated device makers seeking external capacity.

The market boundary includes contract SiC MOSFET and Schottky barrier diode wafer fabrication, process development, mask and qualification services that are charged as part of foundry engagements, and customer-directed wafer-level manufacturing. It does not count merchant bare-substrate sales, standalone epitaxial wafers sold to unrelated customers, packaging revenue, finished modules, or complete vehicle inverters. The distinction matters because a vertically integrated company may report material, device and module revenue together; only its qualifying external fabrication services belong in this revenue pool. Prototyping and pilot wafer runs are included where customers pay the foundry.

Commercial capability is concentrated among relatively few providers. X-FAB processes 150mm SiC wafers at its Lubbock, Texas site and provides modular process blocks through XbloX; EpiSil describes 100mm and 150mm dedicated SiC lines for Schottky diodes and MOSFETs in Taiwan. Sanan IC markets SiC device solutions in China, while STMicroelectronics and Sanan announced a dedicated 200mm joint venture for ST products in Chongqing. Such dedicated captive or single-customer arrangements influence industry capacity but should not be confused with broadly accessible merchant foundry revenue.

External demand follows electrification, but it does not move in a straight line with electric-car registrations. The International Energy Agency counted more than 20 million electric cars sold worldwide in 2025, a 20% annual increase, yet wafer starts depend on whether vehicle platforms use SiC, how many devices each inverter requires, how large each die is and what fraction of manufacturing is outsourced. Design wins can precede meaningful wafer revenue by several quarters because automotive customers validate reliability and supplier change controls before authorizing production.

The production economics are moving toward larger wafer diameters and tighter process standardization. X-FAB said its XSICM03 platform can improve die-per-wafer output by up to 30% relative to its preceding planar cell design, while Wolfspeed launched a commercial 200mm materials portfolio in September 2025. The wafer-area advantage of 200mm over 150mm is substantial, but defect mapping, wafer bow, oxide stability and back-end tool compatibility determine realized cost per good die. Merchant foundries therefore compete on qualified yields and repeatable cycle times rather than advertised substrate diameter alone.

Beyond vehicles, solar inverters, stationary storage, industrial motor drives and high-efficiency server power conversion broaden the addressable customer base. The IEA reported solar PV additions above 600 GW in 2025, and its Renewables 2025 outlook projects about 4,600 GW of renewable power additions over 2025–2030. These are downstream equipment indicators, not direct measures of SiC foundry sales. They nevertheless explain why device designers seek foundry partners capable of supporting both automotive qualification and industrial product variants without duplicating costly fabrication infrastructure.

Segment Analysis: By Type

By device process, SiC MOSFET and SiC SBD are the two published type segments. MOSFET fabrication represents an estimated ~78% of 2026 foundry-service revenue and has a modeled ~28.4% growth trajectory, while SBD fabrication accounts for ~22% and remains important for lower-complexity power conversion and freewheeling applications. These are shares of outsourced processing fees, not shares of all silicon-carbide device sales.

Type Foundry process requirements Competitive and demand implications
SiC MOSFET Fabrication requires multi-layer lithography, selective implantation, activation anneals, carefully grown gate oxide, contacts and backside metallization. Device variants include planar and trench designs, with different oxide field profiles and reliability requirements. The foundry must translate customer cell geometries into repeatable process windows and provide traceable wafer-level parametric test data across lots. Largest 2026 type (~78%). Automotive and high-voltage industrial customers value low on-resistance and stable gate thresholds, making MOSFET flows more process-intensive and commercially valuable. X-FAB XbloX standardizes proven process modules to reduce the design-to-fab cycle, but each customer still needs mask, layout and long-term reliability qualification before moving from pilot wafers to repeat orders.
SiC SBD Schottky barrier diode manufacturing uses patterned junction and termination structures, contact metals, passivation and backside operations, with leakage, blocking voltage and thermal robustness as key acceptance criteria. Relative to MOSFETs, there is no gate dielectric to qualify, although edge termination, defect-related leakage and surface cleanliness remain demanding for high-voltage devices. Estimated ~22% of 2026 processing revenue. Diodes are used in PFC stages, fast switching power supplies and selected inverter designs, and are often an entry technology for a foundry expanding into SiC. Customers still need consistent barrier height and leakage performance, while process simplification makes wafer pricing more competitive and creates pressure to distinguish providers through yield and delivery reliability.

SiC MOSFET Foundry Processing

The MOSFET route starts with epitaxial material acceptance and progresses through implants, anneals, oxide growth, patterned gates and contacts. A process that performs well on a small engineering lot may still need multiple iterations before it can maintain low leakage and tight threshold distributions across a production campaign. X-FAB developed XSICM03 to reduce cell pitch by more than 25%, enabling up to 30% more dies per wafer; the commercial benefit depends on whether the customer can retain blocking voltage and oxide lifetime at the smaller geometry.

Foundry customers compare the process design kit, wafer map data, cycle-time commitments and qualification documentation rather than the quoted wafer-start fee alone. Automotive programmes demand change control over tools and chemicals, and a second-source strategy may require deliberate compromises in cell layout to preserve manufacturability at two sites. In the 2026 model, MOSFET services lead because high-voltage traction and industrial designs generate more engineering and production steps than diode products.

SiC Schottky Barrier Diode Foundry Processing

SBD foundry services address diode structures that suppress reverse-recovery losses in power-factor correction, auxiliary converters and selected energy systems. Device designers specify barrier metallurgy, junction termination, forward drop and leakage at elevated temperature; foundries must then hold those characteristics across substrate lots whose defect densities vary. This product family can help a customer qualify a new foundry relationship before committing a more complex MOSFET technology to the same manufacturing line.

Although SBD process flows are shorter, high-voltage products remain sensitive to epitaxial thickness and surface defects. EpiSil advertises verified SiC Schottky and MOSFET platforms and equipment including high-temperature implant and anneal tools, demonstrating the shared infrastructure between the two families. SBD foundry growth remains positive as charging, solar and industrial power stages expand, but value capture per processed wafer is generally lower than for advanced MOSFET flows.

Segment Analysis: By Application

Application demand is led by Automotive & EV/HEV with an estimated ~51% of 2026 revenue, followed by PV, Energy Storage and Wind Power (~20%), EV Charging (~13%), UPS, Data Center and Server (~9%) and Others (~7%). The five segments describe the final use of foundry-processed SiC device wafers rather than the location of the fabrication plant.

Application Demand characteristics
Automotive & EV/HEV Largest segment (~51%). Traction inverters, on-board chargers and vehicle power distribution require reliable high-voltage MOSFETs and selected diodes. The IEA recorded more than 20 million electric cars sold in 2025, but qualification lead times and customer insourcing strategies determine foundry orders. Vehicle programmes create attractive multiyear wafer demand after approval and require strict lot traceability, process-change notification and low defectivity.
EV Charging Estimated ~13% share. High-power charging stations use SiC switches and diodes in AC-DC and DC-DC conversion, with growing emphasis on power density, cooling and efficiency. Merchant foundries serve fabless designers seeking 650V, 1200V and higher-voltage devices, although charging infrastructure investment is project-based and can create uneven quarterly wafer orders. Reliability and thermal cycling performance remain central acceptance criteria.
UPS, Data Center & Server Estimated ~9% share. Uninterruptible power supplies and high-density server power architectures reward low switching losses and efficient high-voltage conversion. The acquired SiC JFET portfolio announced by onsemi in January 2025 illustrates the widening technology mix for data-center power stages. This market favors designs that can be qualified rapidly and supplied consistently as server architectures change, although GaN and advanced silicon remain strong alternatives at lower voltages.
PV, Energy Storage, Wind Power Estimated ~20% share. Solar string inverters, battery storage converters and wind power systems need power devices with high conversion efficiency and long operating life. The IEA reported solar PV additions exceeding 600 GW in 2025, supporting a growing installed base of inverter systems that will be built, upgraded and replaced. Device mix varies by inverter topology, and foundry suppliers must balance high-voltage capability with price sensitivity in utility-scale tenders.
Others Estimated ~7% share. Industrial motor drives, railway auxiliary power, telecom equipment and specialized medical power systems create diverse but smaller design programmes. Many customers cannot justify owning a dedicated SiC fab and therefore value foundries that accept moderate-volume mask sets and offer flexible engineering support. Order sizes can be smaller than automotive volumes, but technical requirements often create durable customer relationships once qualification is complete.

Application mix also influences how foundries allocate engineering capacity. Automotive device qualification may occupy process and reliability teams for many months before volume starts, whereas industrial power designers can use an established process platform to enter production sooner. By serving several end markets, a foundry can smooth utilization when vehicle platforms are delayed, but it must prevent customer-specific process changes from degrading the yield of other designs sharing the same implantation, annealing or oxide tools.

Regional Analysis

Asia-Pacific is the largest SiC foundry service market with an estimated ~49% of 2026 revenue, followed by North America (~22%), Europe (~21%), the Middle East and Africa (~5%) and South America (~3%). The region shares reflect merchant process capacity, device-design customers and outsourced wafer contracts rather than downstream EV registrations alone. Asia-Pacific has the strongest projected regional CAGR at ~29.2%, supported by Taiwan-based foundry expertise and the build-out of China-based SiC device capacity.

How do regional manufacturing footprints shape SiC foundry demand?

The geographic split is governed by where customers contract device processing and where fabs can qualify the relevant wafer technology. A wafer may be designed in Europe, processed in Taiwan, assembled in Southeast Asia and installed in a Chinese vehicle, so end-market sales alone cannot locate foundry revenue. Asia-Pacific benefits from Taiwan and mainland China process ecosystems; North America from X-FAB Lubbock and fabless power-device design; Europe from automotive engineering and captive SiC investment; smaller regions rely more heavily on external foundry relationships.

Region Position Growth outlook Demand profile What decides supplier selection
Asia-Pacific Largest (~49%) Fastest (~29.2% CAGR) Taiwan and China fab ecosystem Qualified MOSFET platforms, local substrate access and 150mm-to-200mm transition
North America Second (~22%) Strong (~25.4% CAGR) Lubbock foundry and US design base Automotive process traceability and scalable engineering lots
Europe Third (~21%) Strong (~26.2% CAGR) Automotive design and SiC integration Qualification portability and stable supply contracts
Middle East & Africa Fourth (~5%) Developing (~26.8% CAGR) Energy infrastructure end users Access to overseas qualified foundries and regional power-system integrators
South America Fifth (~3%) Emerging (~28.4% CAGR) Renewables and industrial equipment Imported power device designs, distributor qualification and financing

Asia-Pacific LARGEST · ~49% SHARE · FASTEST-GROWING

Why is Asia-Pacific the largest outsourced SiC device-processing region?

Asia-Pacific holds an estimated ~49% of 2026 SiC foundry-service revenue and grows at a modeled ~29.2% CAGR. Taiwan supplies established contract-processing expertise through EpiSil, while China is building device fabrication and substrate capacity linked to EV and renewable-power supply chains. Customers value access to qualified SiC MOSFET and Schottky processes, experienced high-temperature tool operators and nearby packaging partners.

Market positionLargest (~49%)
Growth outlookFastest (~29.2% CAGR)
Demand profileTaiwan/China processing
Market access gateYield and automotive qualification
Country Position in region What drives demand
Taiwan Established foundry base EpiSil describes dedicated 100mm and 150mm SiC foundry equipment for high-temperature annealing, implantation, gate oxide and backside processing, with verified Schottky diode and MOSFET platforms. Taiwan also hosts epitaxial specialists that offer 150mm and 200mm SiC material services. This combination reduces the distance between material qualification and device processing, helping fabless customers conduct engineering iterations before signing larger production contracts.
China Capacity expansion Sanan IC markets SiC MOSFET and diode process capabilities, while the STMicroelectronics–Sanan project in Chongqing was announced as a dedicated 200mm device manufacturing joint venture. The announced facility was designed to serve ST products rather than all merchant customers, so it signals regional process capability without being counted as freely available foundry capacity. Chinese EV manufacturing nonetheless supports a large domestic pool of device designs and supplier qualification work.
Japan and South Korea Design and materials ecosystem Japanese and Korean electronics companies contribute device designs, high-quality materials and equipment used in SiC processing, although the published foundry service landscape is less concentrated there than in Taiwan. Their automotive, industrial drive and renewable power suppliers often require detailed wafer-level electrical maps and process change records. Some design owners outsource portions of fabrication while retaining packaging and application engineering close to domestic customers.

Market instances

  • EpiSil promotes a fourth-generation SiC planar MOSFET platform. Its September 2025 SEMICON Taiwan business update identified a new planar MOSFET platform, reinforcing the importance of established process blocks in merchant manufacturing. The development matters because customers can reuse qualified unit processes instead of engineering every mask and anneal from scratch. Faster process transfer can reduce the interval between prototype acceptance and recurring wafer purchases, particularly for designers without their own SiC fabrication lines.
  • Sanan and ST established a dedicated 200mm SiC manufacturing plan. The June 2023 joint venture announcement described a Chongqing 200mm device plant and a separate substrate facility, with a multi-billion-dollar full-buildout plan. Although the venture is a dedicated ST supply arrangement rather than an open merchant foundry, it increases the regional talent, tool and supplier ecosystem around SiC fabrication. That ecosystem can support adjacent design houses and service providers through better local availability of process materials and engineers.
In the full report: country-level wafer processing revenue, customer qualification pipelines and capacity utilization across Taiwan, China, Japan, South Korea, India and Southeast Asia, with detailed type and application breakouts.

North America SECOND LARGEST · ~22% SHARE

How does the United States anchor North American SiC foundry services?

North America accounts for an estimated ~22% of 2026 revenue and grows at a modeled ~25.4% CAGR. X-FAB operates a 150mm SiC manufacturing line in Lubbock, Texas, serving fabless and device-manufacturer customers that need qualified MOSFET or diode processing. Local automotive and industrial design activity, supply-chain security requirements and engineering support favor domestic process development, even as wafer materials and downstream assembly remain international.

Market positionSecond (~22%)
Growth outlookStrong (~25.4% CAGR)
Demand profileUS merchant foundry base
Market access gateAutomotive traceability
Country Position in region What drives demand
United States Merchant foundry center X-FAB identifies Lubbock, Texas as its SiC foundry site and offers modular process development, manufacturing scalability and in-house epitaxy support. Its XSICM03 MOSFET platform was designed to improve cell density and shorten customer development time. US power semiconductor designers can therefore contract local engineering lots and production wafers while managing automotive quality documentation and long-term process change controls in a familiar regulatory and supplier environment.
Canada Specialty design demand Canadian power electronics firms and industrial research groups develop converter, charging and grid-control technologies that may use SiC devices fabricated elsewhere. The region does not have the same visible merchant SiC wafer-fab concentration as the United States, so the foundry opportunity is mainly customer demand rather than local wafer capacity. Qualification programmes can still generate paid process development, mask-set work and small engineering lots at established North American foundries.
Mexico Automotive manufacturing linkage Mexico participates primarily through automotive assembly, industrial drives and power electronics supply chains that specify devices fabricated in the United States or Asia. A growing vehicle manufacturing footprint creates opportunities for designers supplying inverters, charging units and power distribution hardware, but it should not be mistaken for a large domestic SiC wafer foundry base. Foundry revenue arises when regional device programmes place outsourced wafer-processing contracts with qualified partners.

Market instances

  • X-FAB introduced XSICM03 process modules for planar MOSFETs. The December 2024 announcement described more than 25% smaller cell pitch and up to 30% more die per wafer relative to the preceding design. These figures are process-platform claims, not proof of market share, but they indicate the type of yield and density improvement that can attract a new customer design. Higher usable die output can strengthen a merchant foundry bid even when its wafer-start price is not the lowest.
  • Wolfspeed commercialized its 200mm SiC materials portfolio. In September 2025 Wolfspeed announced commercial availability of 200mm bare substrates and epitaxial material for qualification. This is a materials milestone, not a foundry-service launch, yet it affects the long-term input choices of US device processors. A stable 200mm materials supply can reduce customer qualification risk, although foundries must still validate their own implantation, lithography and metrology tools before realizing larger-wafer cost advantages.
In the full report: US, Canadian and Mexican customer demand by application, merchant fab capacity and process family, with wafer start forecasts and foundry qualification requirements.

Europe THIRD · ~21% SHARE

Why does Europe remain important despite fewer pure-play SiC foundries?

Europe represents an estimated ~21% of 2026 foundry-service revenue and has a modeled ~26.2% CAGR. Automotive OEMs and industrial equipment makers in Germany, France and Italy are major SiC device customers, while integrated manufacturers such as STMicroelectronics and Infineon are expanding internal capacity. The merchant opportunity is strongest for specialized designs, second-source engineering and programmes that need flexible wafer processing outside a single integrated supplier.

Market positionThird (~21%)
Growth outlookStrong (~26.2% CAGR)
Demand profileAutomotive engineering
Market access gateQualification portability
Country Position in region What drives demand
Germany Automotive engineering hub Germany hosts vehicle and industrial power engineering teams that specify high-voltage SiC MOSFETs for traction, charging and motor-control equipment. These designers evaluate qualified foundries for product variants and second-source resilience, even when final wafer processing occurs abroad. Automotive purchasing cycles favor documented gate-oxide reliability, repeatable parametric testing and process-change controls, making quality-system evidence a central commercial differentiator for merchant suppliers.
France Specialty fabrication network France is part of X-FAB’s wider European specialty-foundry footprint and supports automotive and industrial semiconductor design activity. The group identifies its dedicated SiC wafer processing in Texas, so its European silicon fabs should not be counted automatically as local SiC capacity. French design customers nevertheless benefit from nearby engineering and sales interfaces that coordinate mask sets, process transfer and wafer qualification with manufacturing sites across the group.
Italy Integrated SiC investment STMicroelectronics described a manufacturing reshaping programme in April 2025 that prioritizes advanced 200mm silicon carbide infrastructure. The company also planned a fully integrated SiC campus in Catania, combining materials and device stages. Such captive investment strengthens Europe’s technical ecosystem but may limit the portion of wafer volume available to independent foundries. Merchant providers compete for niche design lots and overflow opportunities rather than claiming all integrated production as service revenue.

Market instances

  • STMicroelectronics prioritized 200mm SiC infrastructure in 2025. Its April 2025 manufacturing footprint announcement identified 200mm SiC among the advanced assets receiving planned investment through 2027. The announcement matters to foundries because large integrated producers set customer expectations for wafer diameter, automation and device consistency. Independent processors must either qualify compatible flows or differentiate through flexible low-volume engineering that a captive automotive production line may not prioritize.
  • European EV sales rose strongly in 2025. The IEA reported more than 30% growth in European electric-car sales in 2025 and a 28% EV share of new cars. These vehicle numbers are demand indicators rather than foundry sales, but they increase the number of inverter and charging designs under development. Merchant wafer-processing opportunities depend on which of those programmes use external fabrication and how long qualification takes before volume orders begin.
In the full report: country-by-country contract fabrication demand, automotive and industrial design pipelines, technology qualification, and outsourcing versus captive capacity in Germany, France, Italy and the rest of Europe.

South America EMERGING · ~3% SHARE

Where does South American SiC foundry demand originate?

South America represents an estimated ~3% of 2026 global foundry-service revenue and is modeled to grow at ~28.4% CAGR from a small base. Most revenue is associated with device-design contracts supporting renewable power conversion, industrial equipment and charging systems rather than domestic SiC wafer fabrication. Customers typically source qualified power devices from overseas suppliers, while specialized local design work can generate limited outsourced process-development demand.

Market positionEmerging (~3%)
Growth outlookGrowth (~28.4% CAGR)
Demand profileRenewables end users
Market access gateOverseas fab access
Country Position in region What drives demand
Brazil Renewable power and mobility Brazil’s renewable power sector, industrial motor market and expanding electric mobility applications provide a potential customer base for efficient SiC power devices. Local engineering teams may specify high-voltage converters or charging products, but most SiC wafer manufacturing is sourced internationally. Contract foundry demand therefore depends on regional designers developing proprietary device chips rather than simply importing finished modules or inverters from established global suppliers.
Chile and Argentina Energy conversion projects Chile’s solar and storage installations and Argentina’s industrial power needs create opportunities for high-efficiency converter suppliers. These projects can support demand for SiC components, yet a solar plant purchase does not directly translate into merchant foundry fees. The market impact is strongest where a regional equipment maker commissions a new device design and uses a qualified Asian, US or European foundry for wafer-level processing.

Market instances

  • Renewable investment broadens the regional device design opportunity. The IEA Renewables 2025 analysis notes that higher retail electricity prices support distributed solar projects in Latin America, while curtailment risks affect some utility-scale investments. This uneven project mix matters for device suppliers because residential, industrial and utility inverters use different voltage and packaging choices. Foundry orders will follow validated device programmes, not the gross megawatts announced for a national solar pipeline.
  • Electric-car demand has expanded outside the largest markets. The IEA Global EV Outlook 2026 reports that Latin American electric-car sales grew by 75% in 2025, led by Brazil and Mexico. Although Mexico belongs to North America in the five-region market model, its automotive supply chain connects to wider Latin American manufacturing. The growth creates additional power electronics design interest but should be interpreted as downstream demand rather than a direct count of South American SiC wafer contracts.
In the full report: Brazil, Argentina and other South American application demand, imports of fabricated SiC wafers and power devices, and emerging local device-design and engineering service opportunities.

Middle East & Africa DEVELOPING · ~5% SHARE

How does the Middle East and Africa participate in SiC foundry services?

The Middle East and Africa account for an estimated ~5% of 2026 global revenue, with modeled growth of ~26.8% CAGR. Regional activity is linked mainly to energy conversion, solar, grid modernization and specialty electronics design rather than large-scale domestic SiC wafer fabrication. Overseas merchant foundries supply the device-processing capability, while local research groups and equipment integrators determine whether paid design or qualification lots are needed.

Market positionDeveloping (~5%)
Growth outlookGrowth (~26.8% CAGR)
Demand profileEnergy conversion
Market access gateInternational foundry access
Country Position in region What drives demand
Saudi Arabia and UAE Solar and grid investment Large solar, storage and industrial electrification projects in Saudi Arabia and the United Arab Emirates increase interest in high-efficiency high-voltage devices. The IEA recorded a major rise in Saudi solar capacity additions in 2025, supporting a broader inverter and power-system supply chain. However, imported finished devices remain common, and merchant foundry revenue emerges only where a local or regional developer commissions SiC chip fabrication rather than buying standard catalog components.
South Africa Industrial and distributed energy South Africa’s industrial power reliability challenges and distributed solar installations encourage efficient converters and storage interfaces. Engineering firms may evaluate SiC MOSFETs to reduce cooling needs and improve switching efficiency in demanding environments. The region has limited visible merchant SiC wafer-fab capacity, so foundry contracts are generally executed abroad, and local commercial activity centers on specification, prototyping and system integration.
Israel Semiconductor design activity Israel has a substantial semiconductor design ecosystem that can support niche high-voltage device concepts and power-control intellectual property. Specialist designers may seek external wafer-processing platforms when a product requires SiC material or high-temperature implantation unavailable in standard CMOS fabs. Qualification and mask-set fees can be meaningful for a small programme, although they should not be conflated with the full value of downstream military, industrial or communications equipment.

Market instances

  • Solar additions in the Middle East accelerated in 2025. The IEA Global Energy Review 2026 recorded a quadrupling of Saudi Arabia’s solar PV additions to nearly 7 GW in 2025. This is a concrete signal of expanding power-conversion equipment needs, though the figure does not establish SiC device penetration or local foundry revenue. Suppliers pursuing the region must translate equipment specifications into qualified device designs and then identify whether those designs require outsourced wafer fabrication.
  • African distributed energy systems create specialized reliability requirements. The IEA Renewables 2025 analysis points to distributed and off-grid solar growth in markets with unreliable grid supply, including South Africa. Power stages in these systems face thermal stress, voltage disturbances and service constraints, making SiC attractive in selected high-performance designs. The foundry opportunity remains indirect: customers must commission custom devices or qualified wafer processes before system-level demand becomes merchant fabrication revenue.
In the full report: Saudi Arabia, UAE, Israel, South Africa and other country-level demand by end use, external SiC wafer procurement channels and specialist semiconductor design programmes.

Key SiC Foundry Service Manufacturers and Competitive Landscape

The SiC foundry-service field is more specialized than the broad power-semiconductor supplier universe. X-FAB and EpiSil advertise contract wafer-processing platforms, while Sanan IC and several Chinese producers supply device manufacturing capabilities. Competitive differentiation comes from qualified MOSFET process modules, substrate supply agreements, high-temperature equipment, automotive reliability records and the ability to move a customer from engineering lots to stable production without repeated mask redesign.

X-FAB is an important reference for the independent foundry model. Its Lubbock site operates 150mm SiC wafer processing, and the XbloX platform combines reusable process blocks with a structured onboarding route. The company said in December 2025 that this approach can bring some customer production starts forward by as much as nine months compared with traditional development pathways. Such claims are process-development indicators rather than market-share disclosures, but they show why fabless customers may pay for a proven platform instead of funding an entirely custom integration flow.

EpiSil offers a different competitive advantage through its Taiwanese process base. Its published capabilities include dedicated SiC high-temperature annealing, implantation, gate oxide, wafer thinning and backside laser annealing, as well as qualified Schottky diode and MOSFET processes. That range can help customers manage both early device evaluation and outsourced production within a single organization. EpiSil-Precision separately provides SiC epitaxial materials, highlighting the importance of distinguishing a foundry fee from an upstream wafer or epitaxy sale when assessing revenue.

Sanan IC, HLMC, GTA Semiconductor, Beijing Yandong Microelectronics, United Nova Technology, Global Power Technology, Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor and AscenPower appear in the publisher competitive set. Their public roles and levels of open merchant access are not identical. Some operate integrated manufacturing, some serve specific customers or product categories, and some have limited English-language technical disclosure. A supplier should therefore be assessed on demonstrated SiC process capabilities and contract accessibility rather than simply being listed alongside a specialist foundry.

The 200mm transition is creating a second layer of competition. Materials producers such as Wolfspeed enable larger wafers, while integrated manufacturers including STMicroelectronics and Infineon invest in their own device lines. These investments may improve the availability of qualified equipment and skilled engineers but can also keep the most attractive high-volume automotive programmes captive. Merchant foundries must win with engineering flexibility, cost per qualified die and second-source resilience rather than treating every announced integrated fab as addressable external service capacity.

Tier structure

Tier Companies Basis of competition
Dedicated merchant platforms X-FAB; EpiSil Technology These providers openly describe contract process platforms for SiC MOSFET and diode designs, including engineering support, automotive-oriented process controls and wafer-level manufacturing. Their commercial advantage is the ability to serve multiple unrelated device designers, although capacity and qualification schedules constrain how quickly new projects can scale.
Regional manufacturing providers Sanan IC; HLMC; GTA Semiconductor; Beijing Yandong Microelectronics; United Nova Technology These companies participate in Asian semiconductor fabrication and SiC-related manufacturing ecosystems, but service scope and access conditions differ by plant and product. Buyers need to verify exact wafer diameter, oxide reliability data, mask compatibility and whether the provider accepts merchant wafer starts or mainly manufactures for affiliated customers.
Specialist and adjacent participants Global Power Technology; Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor; AscenPower; STMicroelectronics–Sanan joint venture The publisher includes these names in its competitive set, yet some operate in device supply, captive production or related parts of the SiC chain. Their presence signals competitive pressure and manufacturing depth; it does not automatically mean that all corporate revenue or every fab line is available for third-party foundry contracts.

Key companies profiled

  • X-FAB
  • EpiSil Technology Inc.
  • Sanan IC
  • HLMC
  • GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
  • Beijing Yandong Microelectronics
  • United Nova Technology
  • Global Power Technology
  • Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor
  • AscenPower

SiC Foundry Service Production Capacity and Process Capability

Foundry capacity is measured by qualified wafer starts, yield and process availability rather than nominal cleanroom area alone. Most merchant programmes use 150mm SiC wafers, while 200mm substrates and process lines are being qualified across the industry. Larger diameters offer potential die-cost advantages, but customer mask transfer, implantation uniformity, defect control and gate-oxide reliability must be proven before a nominal capacity increase translates into commercially useful output.

At X-FAB’s Lubbock operation, the SiC foundry platform is organized around established 150mm process modules and an automotive-oriented quality system. The company has invested in internal epitaxy to manage a sensitive upstream step and reduce dependence on third-party lead times. Its annual reporting describes capacity expansion and rising prototyping activity, but total wafer starts across the group include other technologies and must not be interpreted as SiC merchant output. Foundry capacity relevant to customers is the number of qualified wafers that can run on their exact process route.

Taiwanese providers such as EpiSil maintain dedicated equipment for the unusually high temperatures required by SiC activation and gate oxide formation. Implant uniformity, surface preparation, defect mapping and backside metal adhesion can all constrain the number of acceptable die per wafer. A foundry with more tool hours may still deliver fewer qualified chips if process integration is unstable, so device designers compare parametric distributions and long-term reliability evidence before committing to production allocations.

The industry is preparing for 200mm wafers, and Wolfspeed’s September 2025 materials launch demonstrates commercial substrate availability. Yet the diameter transition can expose wafer bow, thickness variation and equipment handling problems that are less visible at 150mm. Successful migration requires coordinated materials specifications, compatible lithography and metrology, and new yield learning across many lots. Foundries that manage the transition without disrupting existing customer qualifications can improve throughput and pricing competitiveness over the 2027–2036 horizon.

SiC Foundry Service Market Dynamics: Drivers, Restraints and Opportunities

Merchant SiC wafer-processing demand grows when device designers outsource more high-voltage fabrication and when foundries shorten qualification cycles without sacrificing reliability. Electric vehicles, renewable conversion and higher-density power supplies expand the device pipeline, while process defectivity, customer insourcing, wafer-material costs and uneven fab utilization restrain the pace of recognized service revenue.

MARKET DRIVERS

Drivers Impact Analysis*

Market Drivers Impact Rank CAGR Contribution (%) 2027–2029 2030–2032 2033–2036
Automotive SiC MOSFET design wins High +12.00% High High Medium
Qualified merchant capacity and customer outsourcing High +8.00% High High High
Solar, storage and industrial power conversion Medium-High +6.00% Medium High High
200mm materials and wafer yield improvement Medium +4.80% Medium High High
Others (charging and data-center power designs) Low +2.20% Medium Medium High

Electric vehicle powertrains create a recurring MOSFET wafer pipeline

Traction inverter platforms increasingly use SiC devices to reduce switching losses and cooling requirements, but the foundry revenue opportunity depends on how much fabrication is outsourced. The IEA recorded more than 20 million electric cars sold in 2025, and device designers need automotive-grade oxide reliability, traceable wafers and repeatable electrical parameters before they can ship at vehicle volumes. A foundry that wins an approved design may receive orders across several model years, giving automotive programmes an outsized effect on long-term service utilization.

Modular process platforms reduce the cost of external manufacturing

Fabless designers often lack the capital and process engineers to build a dedicated SiC line, while integrated device makers may need second-source capacity. X-FAB’s XbloX platform provides reusable process blocks and customer onboarding support, and its December 2025 announcement highlighted faster routes from evaluation to production. Standardization allows a foundry to amortize tool recipes and reliability work across multiple customers, raising the commercial value of qualified process services even when each individual customer buys a modest number of wafers.

Renewable power and storage broaden demand beyond vehicles

Solar inverters, battery storage converters and industrial power systems require efficient high-voltage switches and diodes. The IEA reported solar PV additions above 600 GW in 2025 and forecasts major renewable expansion through 2030, which supports a growing base of power conversion equipment. This end-market evidence does not directly measure foundry sales, but it increases the range of SiC device designs under development and creates opportunities for merchant fabs with flexible process and voltage options.

Larger wafer materials improve long-term manufacturing economics

Wolfspeed’s commercial 200mm SiC materials release in September 2025 marked an important input-side milestone for device manufacturers. More die can fit on a 200mm wafer than on a 150mm wafer, provided usable yield is maintained, and that potential encourages foundries to invest in compatible processing. The benefit is not immediate: implantation, gate oxide, wafer bow and inspection tools require qualification, but providers that master the transition can support higher-volume contracts and more competitive cost per die.

Charging and high-density power architectures add design diversity

Fast chargers, uninterruptible power supplies and server power systems create additional demand for high-efficiency SiC switches. onsemi’s January 2025 acquisition of a SiC JFET technology portfolio illustrates how the device family is broadening beyond standard MOSFETs and diodes. Merchant fabs benefit when these designs require specialized process development, although different voltage and topology choices mean the opportunity is distributed across many smaller programmes rather than one uniform wafer product.

MARKET RESTRAINTS

Restraints Impact Analysis*

Market Restraints Impact Rank CAGR Contribution (%) 2027–2029 2030–2032 2033–2036
High defect and gate-oxide qualification costs High -2.80% High High Medium
Captive fabrication and uneven merchant utilization Medium-High -2.10% High Medium Medium
Others (material supply and price pressure) Low -0.50% Medium Medium Low
*CAGR contribution shows the percentage points each factor adds to or removes from the forecast CAGR for 2027–2036; driver contributions less restraint contributions equal the market CAGR. Period columns rate the strength of each factor in that window.

Defectivity and oxide reliability raise qualification cost

SiC device fabrication requires unusually tight control of crystal defects, gate interfaces and high-temperature steps. A wafer that meets dimensional specifications may still produce unacceptable leakage, threshold drift or low die yield after fabrication. Customers therefore demand extended reliability testing, process monitoring and documented corrective action before approving a foundry, which increases engineering expense and delays the conversion of development work into repeat manufacturing revenue.

Captive SiC fabs limit merchant participation in high-volume programmes

Large integrated suppliers are investing in internal 200mm SiC manufacturing and sometimes use dedicated joint ventures rather than open merchant foundries. STMicroelectronics and Sanan announced a Chongqing plant intended to manufacture ST products, illustrating how a major automotive customer can reserve capacity within a controlled supply chain. Independent foundries still serve fabless and overflow demand, but they cannot assume that every increase in global SiC device production creates an equivalent increase in outsourced service fees.

Substrate cost and utilization swings constrain profitability

SiC substrates remain technically demanding inputs, and material quality can change how many wafers pass the foundry’s process gates. When customer EV programmes are delayed, expensive implantation, epitaxy and metrology tools may operate below planned utilization, raising fixed cost per processed wafer. Price pressure from integrated suppliers and competing foundries can compound the effect, especially for simpler Schottky diode processes with fewer opportunities to differentiate through proprietary integration.

MARKET OPPORTUNITIES

Second-source process transfer for automotive customers

Vehicle and industrial customers increasingly evaluate whether critical power devices can be manufactured at more than one qualified site. A merchant foundry that documents mask rules, gate oxide performance, wafer-level test methods and change control can position itself as an independent second source. This opportunity is most attractive when an existing supplier is captive or geographically concentrated, although true transferability still requires new reliability data rather than a simple copy of the design files.

Engineering-lot services for emerging SiC device architectures

New MOSFET cell layouts, high-voltage diodes and specialized power switches often begin as low-volume wafer experiments. Foundries can charge for process development, mask tooling and qualification runs before a customer reaches mass production, diversifying revenue beyond wafer starts. The commercial challenge is to standardize enough process blocks to keep engineering margins positive while retaining flexibility for differentiated customer intellectual property and device geometry.

200mm readiness and defect-management expertise

As commercial 200mm substrates become available, foundries have an opportunity to qualify process routes that preserve die yield and reliability on larger wafers. Customers will pay attention to uniformity, wafer bow, oxide stress and metrology evidence rather than diameter claims alone. Providers with proven materials partnerships and a disciplined transfer programme can win projects that need a long-term cost roadmap without forcing designers to establish their own 200mm fabrication infrastructure.

Solar and storage customers seeking tailored high-voltage devices

Power conversion equipment makers may need specific switching, leakage or thermal characteristics that standard catalog devices cannot provide. A foundry capable of supporting custom SiC diode or MOSFET variants can capture engineering and wafer-processing contracts from these design teams. Growth in solar PV and battery storage expands the possible customer base, while a diversified application portfolio can smooth the cyclical demand created by vehicle model launches and charging investment.

SiC Foundry Service Supply Chain Analysis

The foundry value chain begins with SiC crystal and epitaxial materials, passes through customer mask design and high-temperature device processing, and ends with tested wafers delivered to packaging and power-module suppliers. Merchant fabs monetize process engineering and wafer fabrication rather than the full downstream system value. The commercial bottlenecks are substrate consistency, qualified tool capacity and the reliability evidence needed for automotive and industrial customers.

UpstreamSiC substrate suppliers, epitaxial materials, implantation chemicals, photomasks and high-temperature process equipment
Foundry processMask qualification, ion implantation, activation anneal, gate oxide, lithography, metallization and wafer test
Commercial channelFabless SiC device designers, IDM second-source agreements and contracted engineering lots
DownstreamWafer singulation, packaging, power modules, vehicle inverters, solar converters and industrial power equipment

Upstream. Substrate defect density, epitaxial uniformity and wafer thickness determine the starting quality of a SiC fabrication lot. Wolfspeed’s September 2025 200mm portfolio announcement and EpiSil-Precision’s 150mm and 200mm epitaxial offerings show how materials providers support the next generation of device processing. A foundry must qualify these inputs across suppliers because changes in dislocation density or surface quality can alter diode leakage and MOSFET oxide reliability, even when the device mask design is unchanged.

Manufacturing. The foundry converts a customer design into processed wafers through lithography, implantation, annealing, oxidation, contacts and electrical test. Specialized high-temperature tools are expensive and difficult to share with conventional silicon flows, so utilization and recipe stability determine profitability. X-FAB and EpiSil both emphasize dedicated SiC process capabilities, and their competitive advantage depends on repeatable yield, automotive-quality records and predictable engineering turnaround for customers that cannot afford to build a fab.

Commercial channel. Fabless semiconductor designers and integrated manufacturers purchase external wafer services for different reasons. A fabless customer may outsource its entire SiC process, while an integrated supplier may contract only a specialized step, pilot line or second-source allocation. The foundry contract can include mask charges, engineering runs and production wafer fees, but it does not automatically include the downstream price of packaged MOSFETs or modules. Commercial terms depend on ownership of process IP, test responsibilities and long-term capacity reservations.

Downstream. After wafer acceptance, customers or outsourced assembly partners dice, package and test the devices, then supply automotive inverters, chargers, storage converters and industrial drives. The IEA’s 2025 EV and solar figures demonstrate the scale of downstream adoption, but they cannot be multiplied directly into merchant wafer revenue. Device content per system, SiC penetration, die area, yield and outsourcing decisions must all be considered before an equipment deployment becomes a foundry-service order.

Recent Developments in the SiC Foundry Service Market

  • 4 December 2025 Announced
    X-FAB described expanded access to its XbloX SiC process platform, including scalable planar MOSFET process modules and the possibility of production starts up to nine months sooner than conventional development pathways. The announcement is directly relevant to merchant foundry competition because faster onboarding reduces customer engineering cycles while preserving structured process controls and automotive quality documentation. Source
  • 10 September 2025 Launched
    Wolfspeed announced the commercial launch of 200mm SiC materials, with 200mm epitaxial material offered for immediate qualification alongside bare substrates. The milestone concerns upstream materials rather than outsourced foundry manufacturing, but it supports the substrate availability and defect-control roadmap that merchant fabs need before qualifying larger-wafer MOSFET and diode process flows. Source
  • 8 September 2025 Presented
    EpiSil listed its fourth-generation SiC planar MOSFET platform in connection with SEMICON Taiwan 2025. The update is a relevant foundry process milestone because planar MOSFET technology requires stable gate-oxide behavior, implantation and cell geometry across many wafers. A documented platform also gives customers a starting point for qualification rather than requiring a completely bespoke integration route. Source
  • 10 April 2025 Announced
    STMicroelectronics identified 200mm silicon carbide manufacturing infrastructure as a priority in its broader manufacturing footprint reshaping programme for 2025–2027. The development is primarily about integrated production, not open merchant wafer services, yet it sets industry expectations for larger-wafer tooling, process automation and qualification practices that independent foundries must match when pursuing automotive customers. Source
  • 15 January 2025 Completed
    onsemi announced completion of its acquisition of Qorvo’s SiC JFET technology portfolio, including United Silicon Carbide, for USD 115 million. The deal is a device-technology development rather than a merchant foundry acquisition, but it illustrates the widening mix of high-voltage architectures that specialized fabrication partners may be asked to support in server power and electric-vehicle protection applications. Source
  • 17 December 2024 Launched
    X-FAB introduced XSICM03, a next-generation SiC planar MOSFET process within XbloX, claiming more than 25% smaller cell pitch and up to 30% more die per wafer than its earlier generation. This process-platform announcement is significant because cell density and qualified reliability determine the cost competitiveness of merchant fabrication for high-volume power-device customers. Source
  • 7 June 2023 Announced
    STMicroelectronics and Sanan Optoelectronics announced a 200mm SiC device manufacturing joint venture in Chongqing, together with a separate Sanan substrate plant. The planned production arrangement was dedicated to ST’s device requirements, so it is not equivalent to open merchant capacity. Nevertheless, it marks a major expansion of the China-based SiC process ecosystem and the engineering capabilities surrounding foundry services. Source

REPORT SCOPE & SEGMENTATION

Attribute Details
Study Period 2021–2036
Base Year 2026
Estimated Year 2027
Forecast Period 2027–2036
Historical Period 2021–2025
Market Size 2026 USD 216 million
Market Size 2027 USD 276 million
Market Size 2036 USD 2,474 million
Growth Rate CAGR of 27.6% from 2027–2036
Unit Value (USD Million); foundry processing services and wafer starts
Segmentation By Type, By Application, and By Region
By Type SiC MOSFET · SiC SBD
By Application Automotive & EV/HEV · EV Charging · UPS, Data Center & Server · PV, Energy Storage, Wind Power · Others
By Region Each region assessed by country, type and application; regional shares are 2026 estimates.
North AmericaUnited States, Canada, Mexico
EuropeGermany, France, U.K., Italy, Rest of Europe
Asia-PacificChina, Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, India, Southeast Asia
South AmericaBrazil, Argentina, Chile, Rest of South America
Middle East & AfricaSaudi Arabia, UAE, Israel, South Africa, Rest of Middle East & Africa
Key Companies Profiled X-FAB, EpiSil Technology Inc., Sanan IC, HLMC, GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd., Beijing Yandong Microelectronics, United Nova Technology, Global Power Technology, Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor, AscenPower
Customization Scope Optional customization of foundry process platforms, wafer diameters, customer qualification requirements, country-level processing revenue and capacity utilization by device family.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the size of the SiC foundry service market?

The global SiC foundry service market was valued at USD 216 million in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 2,474 million by 2036, expanding at a CAGR of 27.6% over 2027–2036. The revenue covers outsourced SiC device wafer processing and related contracted process engineering rather than finished power modules, substrate sales or complete converters.

What is included in SiC foundry service revenue?

The market includes customer-contracted SiC MOSFET and Schottky barrier diode wafer fabrication, mask and process development, qualification runs and wafer-level test activities billed within foundry engagements. It excludes standalone substrate or epitaxial material sales, assembly and packaging fees, integrated power modules and vehicle inverter revenue. Captive manufacturing contributes to industry capability but is not automatically merchant foundry revenue.

Which SiC foundry service type has the largest share?

SiC MOSFET processing is the largest type, with an estimated ~78% of 2026 revenue, while SiC SBD processing represents ~22%. MOSFET flows require gate dielectric formation, selective implantation and demanding reliability control, creating higher process complexity and fee opportunities. Diode flows remain commercially important for power factor correction and auxiliary conversion but face more standardized pricing.

Which applications generate the greatest SiC foundry demand?

Automotive and EV/HEV programmes lead with an estimated ~51% of 2026 processing revenue, followed by photovoltaic, energy storage and wind power at ~20%. EV charging contributes ~13%, UPS and data-center server power ~9%, and other industrial uses ~7%. Customer qualification and outsourcing choices determine how much of each downstream equipment market becomes foundry revenue.

Which region leads SiC foundry services?

Asia-Pacific is the largest region at an estimated ~49% of 2026 revenue, supported by EpiSil in Taiwan and device manufacturing ecosystems in China. North America follows at ~22%, with X-FAB’s Lubbock SiC line, and Europe accounts for ~21% through its automotive and industrial design base. Smaller regions mainly contract external fabrication for specialized designs.

What are the main growth drivers for outsourced SiC wafer fabrication?

Automotive traction inverter design wins, broader renewable power conversion, customer demand for independent second sources and reusable process platforms are major drivers. X-FAB’s XbloX platform demonstrates how qualified process blocks can shorten development, while commercial 200mm SiC materials support future scale. Revenue still depends on customer wafer starts and successful qualification rather than device demand alone.

Why are SiC foundry services technically challenging?

SiC processing needs high-temperature implantation and activation, tight epitaxial and substrate defect control, stable gate oxides and precise wafer-level testing. Variability can produce leakage, threshold drift or lower usable die yield even when wafer dimensions are correct. Automotive customers require long qualification records and process change controls, which raise engineering cost and slow the transition from prototypes to volume manufacturing.

How does 200mm SiC affect foundry economics?

A 200mm wafer offers more area than a 150mm wafer, potentially lowering cost per good die when the process is stable. Wolfspeed’s September 2025 commercial materials launch supports supply readiness, but foundries must still qualify implantation, lithography, oxide formation, metrology and wafer handling. The economic benefit depends on realized yield and utilization, not simply a larger diameter.

Who are the principal SiC foundry service companies?

X-FAB, EpiSil Technology and Sanan IC are prominent process-capability references. The publisher also lists HLMC, GTA Semiconductor, Beijing Yandong Microelectronics, United Nova Technology, Global Power Technology, Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor and AscenPower. These companies differ in open merchant access, device focus and integration level, so their total company revenues cannot be treated as direct foundry market shares.

What period and regions does this market analysis cover?

The analysis uses 2026 as its base year, 2027 as the estimate and 2027–2036 as the forecast window, with historical context from 2021–2025. It covers SiC MOSFET and Schottky barrier diode foundry services by five applications and five regions: Asia-Pacific, North America, Europe, South America, and the Middle East and Africa, with country-level manufacturing and demand context.

Research Sources & Evidence Base

View research sources used for this overview
  1. X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE. SiC and GaN foundry technologies, 150mm SiC Lubbock process services, modular development and internal epitaxy capabilities.
  2. X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE. XbloX accelerates SiC MOSFET time-to-market, Dated 4 December 2025; standardized process blocks and production onboarding.
  3. X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE. Next-generation XSICM03 SiC process platform, Dated 17 December 2024; planar cell pitch and wafer die-density improvements.
  4. X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE. Annual Report 2025, SiC foundry capacity, customers and technology platform discussion.
  5. X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE. SiC foundry capacity and in-house epitaxy, Foundry process integration and materials qualification background.
  6. EpiSil Technology. SiC process foundry capabilities, 100mm and 150mm Schottky diode and MOSFET foundry equipment and processes.
  7. EpiSil Technology. Business clips and SEMICON Taiwan 2025, Fourth-generation planar SiC MOSFET platform dated 8 September 2025.
  8. EpiSil Technology. Company and service overview, Taiwanese specialty foundry portfolio including SiC and GaN.
  9. Sanan IC. SiC SBD and MOSFET solutions, China-based process and product capability overview.
  10. STMicroelectronics. ST and Sanan SiC manufacturing venture, Dated 7 June 2023; dedicated 200mm SiC device joint venture.
  11. Sanan Semiconductor. Chongqing SiC device manufacturing plan, 200mm SiC fab and substrate project announced by Sanan.
  12. International Energy Agency. Global EV Outlook 2026, Global and regional 2025 EV sales, a downstream device-demand indicator.
  13. International Energy Agency. Renewables 2025: renewable electricity, 2025–2030 solar and wind capacity outlook and regional project dynamics.
  14. International Energy Agency. Global Energy Review 2026: solar PV and wind, 2025 solar PV and renewable capacity additions by region.
  15. SEMI. From expansion to optimization in SiC manufacturing, Dated November 2025; yield, defectivity, uniformity and 200mm challenges.
  16. Wolfspeed. Commercial launch of 200mm SiC materials, Dated 10 September 2025; materials and epitaxy qualification.
  17. STMicroelectronics. Manufacturing footprint reshaping programme, Dated 10 April 2025; 200mm SiC investment priorities.
  18. onsemi. Qorvo SiC JFET technology portfolio acquisition, Dated 15 January 2025; adjacent high-voltage device architectures.
  19. EpiSil-Precision. SiC-on-SiC epitaxial wafer services, 150mm and 200mm epi wafer specifications and process control.
  20. X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE. Specialty foundry company profile, Global fabs, customer sectors and current SiC technology portfolio.
SiC Foundry Service Market

Get Sample Report PDF for Exclusive Insights

Report Sample Includes

  • Table of Contents
  • List of Tables & Figures
  • Charts, Research Methodology, and more...
PDF Icon Download Sample Report PDF

Download Sample Report

Table of Content

1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 SiC Foundry Service Market Definition
1.2 Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
1.3 Global SiC Foundry Service Market Overview
1.4 Features & Benefits of This Report
1.5 Methodology & Sources of Information
1.5.1 Research Methodology
1.5.2 Research Process
1.5.3 Base Year
1.5.4 Report Assumptions & Caveats
2 Global SiC Foundry Service Overall Market Size
2.1 Global SiC Foundry Service Market Size: 2023 VS 2030
2.2 Global SiC Foundry Service Market Size, Prospects & Forecasts: 2026-2034
2.3 Global SiC Foundry Service Sales: 2026-2034
3 Company Landscape
3.1 Top SiC Foundry Service Players in Global Market
3.2 Top Global SiC Foundry Service Companies Ranked by Revenue
3.3 Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue by Companies
3.4 Global SiC Foundry Service Sales by Companies
3.5 Global SiC Foundry Service Price by Manufacturer (2019-2024)
3.6 Top 3 and Top 5 SiC Foundry Service Companies in Global Market, by Revenue in 2023
3.7 Global Manufacturers SiC Foundry Service Product Type
3.8 Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 SiC Foundry Service Players in Global Market
3.8.1 List of Global Tier 1 SiC Foundry Service Companies
3.8.2 List of Global Tier 2 and Tier 3 SiC Foundry Service Companies
4 Sights by Product
4.1 Overview
4.1.1 Segment by Type – Global SiC Foundry Service Market Size Markets, 2023 & 2030
4.1.2 SiC MOSFET
4.1.3 SiC SBD
4.2 Segment – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue & Forecasts
4.2.1 Segment – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2019-2024
4.2.2 Segment – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2025-2030
4.2.3 Segment – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2026-2034
4.3 Segment – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales & Forecasts
4.3.1 Segment – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2019-2024
4.3.2 Segment – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2025-2030
4.3.3 Segment – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales Market Share, 2026-2034
4.4 Segment – Global SiC Foundry Service Price (Manufacturers Selling Prices), 2026-2034
5 Sights by Application
5.1 Overview
5.1.1 Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2023 & 2030
5.1.2 Automotive & EV/HEV
5.1.3 EV Charging
5.1.4 UPS, Data Center & Server
5.1.5 PV, Energy Storage, Wind Power
5.1.6 Others
5.2 Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue & Forecasts
5.2.1 Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2019-2024
5.2.2 Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2025-2030
5.2.3 Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2026-2034
5.3 Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales & Forecasts
5.3.1 Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2019-2024
5.3.2 Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2025-2030
5.3.3 Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales Market Share, 2026-2034
5.4 Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Price (Manufacturers Selling Prices), 2026-2034
6 Sights by Region
6.1 By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2023 & 2030
6.2 By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue & Forecasts
6.2.1 By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2019-2024
6.2.2 By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2025-2030
6.2.3 By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2026-2034
6.3 By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales & Forecasts
6.3.1 By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2019-2024
6.3.2 By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2025-2030
6.3.3 By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales Market Share, 2026-2034
6.4 North America
6.4.1 By Country – North America SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2026-2034
6.4.2 By Country – North America SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2026-2034
6.4.3 United States SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.4.4 Canada SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.4.5 Mexico SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.5 Europe
6.5.1 By Country – Europe SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2026-2034
6.5.2 By Country – Europe SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2026-2034
6.5.3 Germany SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.5.4 France SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.5.5 U.K. SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.5.6 Italy SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.5.7 Russia SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.5.8 Nordic Countries SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.5.9 Benelux SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.6 Asia
6.6.1 By Region – Asia SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2026-2034
6.6.2 By Region – Asia SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2026-2034
6.6.3 China SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.6.4 Japan SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.6.5 South Korea SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.6.6 Southeast Asia SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.6.7 India SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.7 South America
6.7.1 By Country – South America SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2026-2034
6.7.2 By Country – South America SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2026-2034
6.7.3 Brazil SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.7.4 Argentina SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.8 Middle East & Africa
6.8.1 By Country – Middle East & Africa SiC Foundry Service Revenue, 2026-2034
6.8.2 By Country – Middle East & Africa SiC Foundry Service Sales, 2026-2034
6.8.3 Turkey SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.8.4 Israel SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.8.5 Saudi Arabia SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
6.8.6 UAE SiC Foundry Service Market Size, 2026-2034
7 Manufacturers & Brands Profiles
7.1 X-Fab
7.1.1 X-Fab Company Summary
7.1.2 X-Fab Business Overview
7.1.3 X-Fab SiC Foundry Service Major Product Offerings
7.1.4 X-Fab SiC Foundry Service Sales and Revenue in Global (2019-2024)
7.1.5 X-Fab Key News & Latest Developments
7.2 Episil Technology Inc.
7.2.1 Episil Technology Inc. Company Summary
7.2.2 Episil Technology Inc. Business Overview
7.2.3 Episil Technology Inc. SiC Foundry Service Major Product Offerings
7.2.4 Episil Technology Inc. SiC Foundry Service Sales and Revenue in Global (2019-2024)
7.2.5 Episil Technology Inc. Key News & Latest Developments
7.3 Sanan IC
7.3.1 Sanan IC Company Summary
7.3.2 Sanan IC Business Overview
7.3.3 Sanan IC SiC Foundry Service Major Product Offerings
7.3.4 Sanan IC SiC Foundry Service Sales and Revenue in Global (2019-2024)
7.3.5 Sanan IC Key News & Latest Developments
7.4 HLMC
7.4.1 HLMC Company Summary
7.4.2 HLMC Business Overview
7.4.3 HLMC SiC Foundry Service Major Product Offerings
7.4.4 HLMC SiC Foundry Service Sales and Revenue in Global (2019-2024)
7.4.5 HLMC Key News & Latest Developments
7.5 GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
7.5.1 GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd. Company Summary
7.5.2 GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd. Business Overview
7.5.3 GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd. SiC Foundry Service Major Product Offerings
7.5.4 GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd. SiC Foundry Service Sales and Revenue in Global (2019-2024)
7.5.5 GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd. Key News & Latest Developments
7.6 Beijing Yandong Microelectronics
7.6.1 Beijing Yandong Microelectronics Company Summary
7.6.2 Beijing Yandong Microelectronics Business Overview
7.6.3 Beijing Yandong Microelectronics SiC Foundry Service Major Product Offerings
7.6.4 Beijing Yandong Microelectronics SiC Foundry Service Sales and Revenue in Global (2019-2024)
7.6.5 Beijing Yandong Microelectronics Key News & Latest Developments
7.7 United Nova Technology
7.7.1 United Nova Technology Company Summary
7.7.2 United Nova Technology Business Overview
7.7.3 United Nova Technology SiC Foundry Service Major Product Offerings
7.7.4 United Nova Technology SiC Foundry Service Sales and Revenue in Global (2019-2024)
7.7.5 United Nova Technology Key News & Latest Developments
7.8 Global Power Technology
7.8.1 Global Power Technology Company Summary
7.8.2 Global Power Technology Business Overview
7.8.3 Global Power Technology SiC Foundry Service Major Product Offerings
7.8.4 Global Power Technology SiC Foundry Service Sales and Revenue in Global (2019-2024)
7.8.5 Global Power Technology Key News & Latest Developments
7.9 Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor
7.9.1 Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor Company Summary
7.9.2 Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor Business Overview
7.9.3 Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor SiC Foundry Service Major Product Offerings
7.9.4 Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor SiC Foundry Service Sales and Revenue in Global (2019-2024)
7.9.5 Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor Key News & Latest Developments
7.10 AscenPower
7.10.1 AscenPower Company Summary
7.10.2 AscenPower Business Overview
7.10.3 AscenPower SiC Foundry Service Major Product Offerings
7.10.4 AscenPower SiC Foundry Service Sales and Revenue in Global (2019-2024)
7.10.5 AscenPower Key News & Latest Developments
8 Global SiC Foundry Service Production Capacity, Analysis
8.1 Global SiC Foundry Service Production Capacity, 2026-2034
8.2 SiC Foundry Service Production Capacity of Key Manufacturers in Global Market
8.3 Global SiC Foundry Service Production by Region
9 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
9.1 Market Opportunities & Trends
9.2 Market Drivers
9.3 Market Restraints
10 SiC Foundry Service Supply Chain Analysis
10.1 SiC Foundry Service Industry Value Chain
10.2 SiC Foundry Service Upstream Market
10.3 SiC Foundry Service Downstream and Clients
10.4 Marketing Channels Analysis
10.4.1 Marketing Channels
10.4.2 SiC Foundry Service Distributors and Sales Agents in Global
11 Conclusion
12 Appendix
12.1 Note
12.2 Examples of Clients
12.3 DisclaimerList of Tables
Table 1. Key Players of SiC Foundry Service in Global Market
Table 2. Top SiC Foundry Service Players in Global Market, Ranking by Revenue (2023)
Table 3. Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue by Companies, (US$, Mn), 2019-2024
Table 4. Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue Share by Companies, 2019-2024
Table 5. Global SiC Foundry Service Sales by Companies, (K Pcs), 2019-2024
Table 6. Global SiC Foundry Service Sales Share by Companies, 2019-2024
Table 7. Key Manufacturers SiC Foundry Service Price (2019-2024) & (US$/Pcs)
Table 8. Global Manufacturers SiC Foundry Service Product Type
Table 9. List of Global Tier 1 SiC Foundry Service Companies, Revenue (US$, Mn) in 2023 and Market Share
Table 10. List of Global Tier 2 and Tier 3 SiC Foundry Service Companies, Revenue (US$, Mn) in 2023 and Market Share
Table 11. Segment by Type – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023 & 2030
Table 12. Segment by Type – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue (US$, Mn), 2019-2024
Table 13. Segment by Type – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue (US$, Mn), 2025-2030
Table 14. Segment by Type – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), 2019-2024
Table 15. Segment by Type – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), 2025-2030
Table 16. Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023 & 2030
Table 17. Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2019-2024
Table 18. Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2025-2030
Table 19. Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2019-2024
Table 20. Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2025-2030
Table 21. By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023-2030
Table 22. By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2019-2024
Table 23. By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2025-2030
Table 24. By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2019-2024
Table 25. By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2025-2030
Table 26. By Country – North America SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2019-2024
Table 27. By Country – North America SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2025-2030
Table 28. By Country – North America SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2019-2024
Table 29. By Country – North America SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2025-2030
Table 30. By Country – Europe SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2019-2024
Table 31. By Country – Europe SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2025-2030
Table 32. By Country – Europe SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2019-2024
Table 33. By Country – Europe SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2025-2030
Table 34. By Region – Asia SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2019-2024
Table 35. By Region – Asia SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2025-2030
Table 36. By Region – Asia SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2019-2024
Table 37. By Region – Asia SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2025-2030
Table 38. By Country – South America SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2019-2024
Table 39. By Country – South America SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2025-2030
Table 40. By Country – South America SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2019-2024
Table 41. By Country – South America SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2025-2030
Table 42. By Country – Middle East & Africa SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2019-2024
Table 43. By Country – Middle East & Africa SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2025-2030
Table 44. By Country – Middle East & Africa SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2019-2024
Table 45. By Country – Middle East & Africa SiC Foundry Service Sales, (K Pcs), 2025-2030
Table 46. X-Fab Company Summary
Table 47. X-Fab SiC Foundry Service Product Offerings
Table 48. X-Fab SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Pcs) & (2019-2024)
Table 49. X-Fab Key News & Latest Developments
Table 50. Episil Technology Inc. Company Summary
Table 51. Episil Technology Inc. SiC Foundry Service Product Offerings
Table 52. Episil Technology Inc. SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Pcs) & (2019-2024)
Table 53. Episil Technology Inc. Key News & Latest Developments
Table 54. Sanan IC Company Summary
Table 55. Sanan IC SiC Foundry Service Product Offerings
Table 56. Sanan IC SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Pcs) & (2019-2024)
Table 57. Sanan IC Key News & Latest Developments
Table 58. HLMC Company Summary
Table 59. HLMC SiC Foundry Service Product Offerings
Table 60. HLMC SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Pcs) & (2019-2024)
Table 61. HLMC Key News & Latest Developments
Table 62. GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd. Company Summary
Table 63. GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd. SiC Foundry Service Product Offerings
Table 64. GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd. SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Pcs) & (2019-2024)
Table 65. GTA Semiconductor Co., Ltd. Key News & Latest Developments
Table 66. Beijing Yandong Microelectronics Company Summary
Table 67. Beijing Yandong Microelectronics SiC Foundry Service Product Offerings
Table 68. Beijing Yandong Microelectronics SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Pcs) & (2019-2024)
Table 69. Beijing Yandong Microelectronics Key News & Latest Developments
Table 70. United Nova Technology Company Summary
Table 71. United Nova Technology SiC Foundry Service Product Offerings
Table 72. United Nova Technology SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Pcs) & (2019-2024)
Table 73. United Nova Technology Key News & Latest Developments
Table 74. Global Power Technology Company Summary
Table 75. Global Power Technology SiC Foundry Service Product Offerings
Table 76. Global Power Technology SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Pcs) & (2019-2024)
Table 77. Global Power Technology Key News & Latest Developments
Table 78. Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor Company Summary
Table 79. Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor SiC Foundry Service Product Offerings
Table 80. Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Pcs) & (2019-2024)
Table 81. Wuhu Tus-Semiconductor Key News & Latest Developments
Table 82. AscenPower Company Summary
Table 83. AscenPower SiC Foundry Service Product Offerings
Table 84. AscenPower SiC Foundry Service Sales (K Pcs), Revenue (US$, Mn) and Average Price (US$/Pcs) & (2019-2024)
Table 85. AscenPower Key News & Latest Developments
Table 86. SiC Foundry Service Capacity of Key Manufacturers in Global Market, 2022-2024 (K Pcs)
Table 87. Global SiC Foundry Service Capacity Market Share of Key Manufacturers, 2022-2024
Table 88. Global SiC Foundry Service Production by Region, 2019-2024 (K Pcs)
Table 89. Global SiC Foundry Service Production by Region, 2025-2030 (K Pcs)
Table 90. SiC Foundry Service Market Opportunities & Trends in Global Market
Table 91. SiC Foundry Service Market Drivers in Global Market
Table 92. SiC Foundry Service Market Restraints in Global Market
Table 93. SiC Foundry Service Raw Materials
Table 94. SiC Foundry Service Raw Materials Suppliers in Global Market
Table 95. Typical SiC Foundry Service Downstream
Table 96. SiC Foundry Service Downstream Clients in Global Market
Table 97. SiC Foundry Service Distributors and Sales Agents in Global Market

List of Figures
Figure 1. SiC Foundry Service Segment by Type in 2023
Figure 2. SiC Foundry Service Segment by Application in 2023
Figure 3. Global SiC Foundry Service Market Overview: 2023
Figure 4. Key Caveats
Figure 5. Global SiC Foundry Service Market Size: 2023 VS 2030 (US$, Mn)
Figure 6. Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue: 2026-2034 (US$, Mn)
Figure 7. SiC Foundry Service Sales in Global Market: 2026-2034 (K Pcs)
Figure 8. The Top 3 and 5 Players Market Share by SiC Foundry Service Revenue in 2023
Figure 9. Segment by Type – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023 & 2030
Figure 10. Segment by Type – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 11. Segment by Type – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 12. Segment by Type – Global SiC Foundry Service Price (US$/Pcs), 2026-2034
Figure 13. Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023 & 2030
Figure 14. Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 15. Segment by Application – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 16. Segment by Application -Global SiC Foundry Service Price (US$/Pcs), 2026-2034
Figure 17. By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2023 & 2030
Figure 18. By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
Figure 19. By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 20. By Region – Global SiC Foundry Service Sales Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 21. By Country – North America SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 22. By Country – North America SiC Foundry Service Sales Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 23. United States SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 24. Canada SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 25. Mexico SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 26. By Country – Europe SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 27. By Country – Europe SiC Foundry Service Sales Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 28. Germany SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 29. France SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 30. U.K. SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 31. Italy SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 32. Russia SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 33. Nordic Countries SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 34. Benelux SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 35. By Region – Asia SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 36. By Region – Asia SiC Foundry Service Sales Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 37. China SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 38. Japan SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 39. South Korea SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 40. Southeast Asia SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 41. India SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 42. By Country – South America SiC Foundry Service Revenue Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 43. By Country – South America SiC Foundry Service Sales, Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 44. Brazil SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 45. Argentina SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 46. By Country – Middle East & Africa SiC Foundry Service Revenue, Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 47. By Country – Middle East & Africa SiC Foundry Service Sales, Market Share, 2026-2034
Figure 48. Turkey SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 49. Israel SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 50. Saudi Arabia SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 51. UAE SiC Foundry Service Revenue, (US$, Mn), 2026-2034
Figure 52. Global SiC Foundry Service Production Capacity (K Pcs), 2026-2034
Figure 53. The Percentage of Production SiC Foundry Service by Region, 2023 VS 2030
Figure 54. SiC Foundry Service Industry Value Chain
Figure 55. Marketing Channels