SEMICONDUCTOR INSIGHT
MARKET RESEARCH REPORT

India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market

2026 to 2034
MARKET INTELLIGENCE
ACROSS KEY REGIONS
2026 EDITION
SENSORS Semiconductor Market Research

India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market

Trends, Business Strategies 2026–2036

◷
UPDATED 22 October 2026
▤
REPORT LENGTH Detailed Report
▣
REPORT CODE 047258249945
▯
FORMATS PDF

India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring market was valued at USD 440 million in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 1,468 million by 2036, growing at a CAGR of 12.8% over 2027–2036. Western India accounted for an estimated ~26% of 2026 revenue, while other geographic markets reflected different application and supply-chain conditions.

Get the sample PDF with study scope, segmentation and methodology details.

Key Statistics

2026 Market Size
USD 440 million
2036 Projected Size
USD 1,468 million
CAGR (2027–2036)
12.8%
Largest Market in 2026
Western India (~26%)

Key Takeaways

  • Market trajectory: The India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring market stands at USD 440 million in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 1,468 million by 2036, growing at 12.8% through 2027–2036 as soil-moisture telemetry, irrigation control and distributed air-quality monitoring become more widely deployed across Indian states.
  • Monitoring & Control: The largest product class represents an estimated ~56% of 2026 market revenue. Monitoring and control devices generate recurring demand from irrigation, soil telemetry and environmental networks because field data must be converted into reliable operational decisions. Growth rates differ across categories as application requirements change.
  • Precision Agriculture: This application contributes an estimated ~61% of 2026 revenue. Precision agriculture purchases prioritize soil moisture, weather and irrigation feedback, supported by field-device platforms and government research on water efficiency. Its commercial role differs from adjacent applications with different purchasing cycles.
  • Western India: The leading geographic market accounts for an estimated ~26% of 2026 revenue, with projected growth of ~13.2% CAGR. Western India combines horticulture, irrigation technology and verified urban air-quality deployments, including monitoring networks in Pune and Chiplun.
  • Commercial constraints: Small farm budgets, patchy connectivity, calibration burdens and maintenance in dusty or monsoon-exposed locations constrain network scale. These conditions influence qualification, purchasing schedules and the mix of premium versus value-oriented devices.

India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market Overview

The India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring market was valued at USD 440 million in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 1,468 million by 2036, growing at a CAGR of 12.8% over 2027–2036. Western India accounted for an estimated ~26% of 2026 revenue, while other geographic markets reflected different application and supply-chain conditions.

Base year: 2026 · Estimated year: 2027 · Forecast period: 2027–2036 · Historical data: 2021–2025 · Values in USD million

Wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring measure soil moisture, field microclimate, air pollution and related variables before sending data to gateways or cloud applications. In India, these devices serve two distinct purchasing environments: farm irrigation and crop decisions, and urban or industrial environmental observation. Hardware revenue should be distinguished from broad software subscriptions and unrelated smart-city infrastructure.

The Digital Agriculture Mission approved in September 2024 carries a government outlay of INR 2,817 crore and supports digital public infrastructure, geospatial data and farmer services. That programme is an enabling policy context, not an allocation entirely available to sensor suppliers. Actual hardware procurement depends on field trials, crop economics, local deployment partners and data interoperability.

ICAR inaugurated an IoT-enabled soil-monitoring system in Patna in May 2026 in collaboration with BIT Mesra. The institution explicitly described calibration and field-performance evaluation as ongoing, highlighting the difference between an operational research pilot and a scaled commercial deployment. Soil moisture data can guide irrigation only when sensors are calibrated for local soils and placed at meaningful root depths.

Private suppliers offer increasingly integrated systems. Fasal describes a 12-sensor field weather station and a separate soil-moisture unit with mobile alerts, while Semtech documents low-power LoRa connectivity for remote farm telemetry. Such devices must combine sensing, power and actionable agronomy, rather than merely transmit measurements that farmers cannot use. For Private suppliers, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for Private suppliers; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

Environmental monitoring adds a different commercial channel. Oizom documents 16 custom monitoring stations in Pune in June 2025, 50 instruments in Varanasi, and a January 2025 dust-monitoring project at Raj Transit in Mira Bhayandar. These examples demonstrate distributed air-quality demand, although low-cost sensors complement rather than replace reference-grade regulatory instruments and require ongoing calibration.

Segment Analysis: By Type

The India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring market divides into Monitoring & Control, Security & Warning, Diagnosis & Analysis. Monitoring & Control leads with an estimated ~56% of 2026 revenue, while other categories expand at different rates according to specification and application requirements. In deployments involving the India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for the India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.

Type Function Market position
Monitoring & Control Monitoring and control nodes measure soil moisture, temperature, humidity, rainfall or air-quality parameters and transmit readings to dashboards or automation systems. Fasal Main Unit 5.0 combines 12 sensors with agronomic alerts, while ICAR Patna has tested field IoT soil monitoring. The commercial importance of Monitoring and control nodes lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Monitoring and control nodes, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance. Largest share in 2026 (~56%). Projected category growth is ~12.5% CAGR. This category has the largest estimated 2026 revenue share because repeatable measurements support irrigation scheduling, weather advisories and compliance workflows. Network economics depend on installation density, calibration, battery life and whether the output triggers a concrete field or municipal action.
Security & Warning Warning-oriented wireless sensors flag abnormal dust, pollution, weather or irrigation conditions before they become operational problems. Oizom case studies describe alerts for particulate matter and environmental thresholds, while Fasal sends notifications related to soil and irrigation conditions. When evaluating Warning-oriented wireless sensors flag abnormal dust, pollution, weather or, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Warning-oriented wireless sensors flag abnormal dust, pollution, weather or; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life. Estimated share in 2026 (~24%). Projected category growth is ~13.3% CAGR. Buyers value reliable thresholds, low false-alarm rates and fast data delivery. Devices in this category overlap physically with monitoring systems but are classified by their primary commercial purpose: automated warning and response rather than routine measurement or detailed analysis.
Diagnosis & Analysis Diagnosis and analysis systems combine distributed sensor data with trend interpretation, crop-risk models or pollution-source assessment. Fasal offers pest and disease advisories, and Oizom platforms support hyperlocal environmental comparisons. Data quality and appropriate local models are essential to prevent incorrect recommendations. Equipment using Diagnosis and analysis systems requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Diagnosis and analysis systems depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance. Estimated share in 2026 (~20%). Projected category growth is ~13.1% CAGR. The category is smaller in hardware revenue but may carry higher value per integrated deployment when sensors, gateway processing and analytical functions are sold together. Standalone cloud subscription revenue should not be treated as device sales without a clearly defined bundled equipment contract.

Monitoring & Control: technology and purchasing implications

Monitoring nodes are the operational foundation of soil and ambient networks because repeated measurements enable irrigation schedules, pollution mapping and automated equipment control. Their commercial advantage depends on data availability through seasonal weather changes and calibration intervals. Network buyers compare lifetime device service costs with the cost of manual measurement and the value of timely decisions.

Security & Warning: technology and purchasing implications

Warning-focused sensors prioritize the reliability of alerts for abnormal environmental or irrigation conditions. Threshold settings, false alarms, communications latency and escalation workflows determine whether an alert actually improves outcomes. In farm use the response may be pump control or field inspection; in a city it may be a maintenance visit or pollution-source investigation.

Diagnosis & Analysis: technology and purchasing implications

Diagnosis-oriented installations pair sensor readings with interpretation of trends, crop risks or pollution sources. Fasal weather and moisture products illustrate the potential to connect field data with advisory logic, while urban environmental dashboards support comparisons across sites. Hardware value must be separated from subscription analytics when a customer purchases the two on different commercial terms.

Segment Analysis: By Application

Applications include Precision Agriculture, Environmental Monitoring. Precision Agriculture is the largest demand pool with an estimated ~61% share of 2026 revenue; differences in purchase frequency, integration effort and service obligations influence the category outlook. For Applications include Precision Agriculture, Environmental Monitoring, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for Applications include Precision Agriculture, Environmental Monitoring; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

Application Demand characteristics
Precision Agriculture An estimated ~61% of 2026 application revenue with projected growth of ~13.3% CAGR. Farm sensors measure root-zone moisture, microclimate and irrigation conditions to support crop management. ICAR Patna and Goa projects demonstrate research interest, while Fasal offers commercial field stations and moisture units. The purchasing decision depends on water savings, crop value and the availability of installation and agronomy support.
Environmental Monitoring An estimated ~39% of 2026 application revenue with projected growth of ~11.9% CAGR. City and industrial buyers use wireless instruments for air quality, dust, temperature, humidity and related environmental parameters. Oizom documents networks in Pune, Varanasi, Agra and Imphal, and CPCB maintains an industrial continuous ambient monitoring portal. Calibration and reporting requirements differentiate this segment from farm devices.

Agricultural demand is most compelling when field data changes irrigation behavior. Fasal describes moisture measurements at adjustable root depth, mobile alerts and irrigation automation; an ICAR precision-agriculture technical briefing discussed crop water stress, soil mapping and pest assessment. Farmers may reject a sensor if they must repeatedly maintain it without seeing a credible improvement in irrigation timing or crop performance.

Urban and industrial environmental monitoring has different procurement economics. Pune installed 16 custom Oizom monitoring stations in a smart-city deployment, and Varanasi used 50 ambient instruments. Network value comes from geographic coverage, calibration and usable alerts, not only the number of wireless nodes installed. The commercial importance of Urban and industrial environmental monitoring lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Urban and industrial environmental monitoring, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

The boundary between monitoring hardware and services is commercially important. Wireless field nodes, gateways, solar power units and installation may form a capital purchase, while dashboards, cloud storage and predictive models may be recurring services. Forecasts should allocate revenue consistently rather than counting both the bundled hardware sale and its underlying component purchases.

India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market Trends, Business Strategies 2026–2036

Regional Analysis

Geographic demand is divided among Western India, Southern India, Northern India, Eastern India, Central and Northeastern India. Western India is the largest at an estimated ~26% of 2026 revenue, while the pace of technology adoption and service availability creates different growth trajectories in each region. When evaluating Geographic demand, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Geographic demand; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.

Which geographies drive India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring demand?

Western India has a diverse market for precision horticulture, smart irrigation and city air-quality sensing. Oizom documented a June 2025 Pune network of 16 stations and an earlier Chiplun deployment of three instruments. Goa also hosted a 2025 ICAR agreement to evaluate sensor-based decision tools in coastal agriculture. Equipment using Western India requires engineering teams to compare installation economics with site access, training and dependable data before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Western India depends on the durability of a regional deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.

Southern India combines technology suppliers, agricultural research and institutional monitoring needs. Fasal describes sensor and irrigation-automation products for growers, while Oizom documented a January 2025 smart-campus monitoring installation in Hyderabad. These examples reflect different purchasing models: crop productivity and environmental transparency. In deployments involving Southern India, a defensible purchasing decision weighs geographic service constraints alongside component sourcing, acceptance tests and warranties and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate regional revenue realization for Southern India without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.

Northern, eastern and central states show distinct adoption routes. Oizom reports deployments in Varanasi and Agra; ICAR Patna inaugurated a soil-monitoring pilot in May 2026; and Imphal used smart-city air-quality instrumentation. State-level network scale depends on procurement budgets, technical maintenance and the value of local data. For Northern, eastern and central states, procurement depends on local purchasing conditions together with import lead times, calibration and integrator coverage, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines the pace of repeat equipment orders for Northern, eastern and central states; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

Region Position Growth outlook Demand profile What decides supplier selection
Western India Rank 1/5 · 2026 ~26% ~13.2% CAGR (2027–2036) In Western India, buyer selection is shaped by calibration and monsoon reliability, local service arrangements and application qualification. For Western India, the purchasing pattern affects the timing and scope of device orders rather than providing a direct measure of manufacturing capacity. The commercial importance of In Western India, buyer selection lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For In Western India, buyer selection, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance. Buyers must consider monsoon exposure, service coverage, field calibration and whether an environmental node is required for regulatory reporting or supplementary hotspot mapping. When evaluating Buyers must consider monsoon exposure, service coverage, field calibration, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Buyers must consider monsoon exposure, service coverage, field calibration; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.
Southern India Rank 2/5 · 2026 ~24% ~13.4% CAGR (2027–2036) In Southern India, buyer selection is shaped by farm service and data integration, local service arrangements and application qualification. For Southern India, the purchasing pattern affects the timing and scope of device orders rather than providing a direct measure of manufacturing capacity. Equipment using In Southern India, buyer selection requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for In Southern India, buyer selection depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance. Farm deployments must demonstrate water savings and reliable mobile access, while urban customers require integration with dashboards and local reporting systems. Service teams and replacement parts influence repeat orders. In deployments involving Farm deployments, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for Farm deployments without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.
Northern India Rank 3/5 · 2026 ~21% ~12.4% CAGR (2027–2036) In Northern India, buyer selection is shaped by public procurement and calibration, local service arrangements and application qualification. For Northern India, the purchasing pattern affects the timing and scope of device orders rather than providing a direct measure of manufacturing capacity. For In Northern India, buyer selection, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for In Northern India, buyer selection; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order. Public buyers require calibration, maintenance contracts and data comparability across multiple monitoring locations. Farm systems face different economics and must justify irrigation or crop-management improvements. The commercial importance of Public buyers lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Public buyers, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.
Eastern India Rank 4/5 · 2026 ~16% ~12.7% CAGR (2027–2036) In Eastern India, buyer selection is shaped by pilot calibration and farm economics, local service arrangements and application qualification. For Eastern India, the purchasing pattern affects the timing and scope of device orders rather than providing a direct measure of manufacturing capacity. When evaluating In Eastern India, buyer selection, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for In Eastern India, buyer selection; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life. Agricultural pilots must establish soil-specific calibration and maintenance requirements before scaling. Low-income smallholdings and fragmented plots make device-sharing and service models important. Equipment using Agricultural pilots requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Agricultural pilots depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.
Central and Northeastern India Rank 5/5 · 2026 ~13% ~11.9% CAGR (2027–2036) In Central and Northeastern India, buyer selection is shaped by connectivity and remote service, local service arrangements and application qualification. For Central and Northeastern India, the purchasing pattern affects the timing and scope of device orders rather than providing a direct measure of manufacturing capacity. In deployments involving In Central and Northeastern India, buyer selection, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for In Central and Northeastern India, buyer selection without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value. Terrain, mobile coverage, power supply and maintenance travel times can constrain deployment. Buyers may favor low-power radio and solar-powered equipment where conventional connectivity is difficult. For Terrain, mobile coverage, power supply and maintenance travel times, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for Terrain, mobile coverage, power supply and maintenance travel times; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

Western India LARGEST · ~26% SHARE · ~13.2% CAGR

How does Western India influence India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring demand?

Western India represented an estimated ~26% of 2026 revenue and is projected to expand at ~13.2% CAGR. Maharashtra and Goa combine horticulture, industrial air monitoring and urban sensor deployments. Pune, Chiplun and Goa provide verified examples of commercial networks and research partnerships. Equipment using Western India represented an estimated ~26% of 2026 revenue requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Western India represented an estimated ~26% of 2026 revenue depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.

Market position~26% of 2026 market
Growth outlook~13.2% CAGR
Demand profile2 priority country/state contexts; ~26% share
Market access gate~13.2% projected growth; calibration and monsoon reliability
Country Position in region What drives demand
Maharashtra 2026 estimated ~26% regional context Oizom reported 16 custom monitoring stations in Pune in June 2025 and three Polludrone Lite units in Chiplun in November 2023. These deployments support the urban environmental segment, while agriculture buyers evaluate separate moisture and weather systems. When evaluating Oizom reported 16 custom monitoring stations in Pune in, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to field support availability and buyer budgets, operating conditions and procurement rules. Those factors influence regional supplier competitiveness for Oizom reported 16 custom monitoring stations in Pune in; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.
Goa 2026 estimated ~26% regional context ICAR-CCARI signed a July 2025 agreement to evaluate sensor-based IoT and machine-learning tools in coastal agriculture. The activity is a research and calibration programme rather than evidence of statewide commercial hardware installations. Equipment using ICAR-CCARI signed a July 2025 agreement to evaluate sensor-based requires engineering teams to compare installation economics with site access, training and dependable data before committing to a device family. The commercial result for ICAR-CCARI signed a July 2025 agreement to evaluate sensor-based depends on the durability of a regional deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.

Market instances

  • Pune, June 2025 Oizom documented a 16-station hyperlocal air-quality monitoring network across Pune, targeting traffic corridors and industrial fringes. The installation demonstrates how multiple low-cost nodes can add spatial detail, although continued calibration and data integration determine long-term utility. In deployments involving Oizom documented a 16-station hyperlocal air-quality monitoring network across, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for Oizom documented a 16-station hyperlocal air-quality monitoring network across without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.
  • Chiplun, November 2023 Oizom reported installation of three Polludrone Lite devices near industrial and transport pollution sources in Chiplun. The units monitored particulate and meteorological conditions, providing a specific example of localized environmental monitoring rather than a general claim about all Maharashtra demand. For Oizom reported installation of three Polludrone Lite devices near, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for Oizom reported installation of three Polludrone Lite devices near; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.
In the full report: Detailed coverage of Western India considers 2 country or state demand contexts, an estimated ~26% 2026 share and ~13.2% CAGR, with supplier qualification, application adoption and commercial constraints analyzed separately.

Southern India REGIONAL · ~24% SHARE · ~13.4% CAGR

How does Southern India influence India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring demand?

Southern India represented an estimated ~24% of 2026 revenue and is projected to expand at ~13.4% CAGR. Karnataka, Telangana and Tamil Nadu combine agritech suppliers, smart campuses and irrigation-intensive crop systems. Fasal sells field monitoring and irrigation products, and Oizom reports a Hyderabad environmental installation. For Southern India represented an estimated ~24% of 2026 revenue, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for Southern India represented an estimated ~24% of 2026 revenue; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

Market position~24% of 2026 market
Growth outlook~13.4% CAGR
Demand profile2 priority country/state contexts; ~24% share
Market access gate~13.4% projected growth; farm service and data integration
Country Position in region What drives demand
Karnataka 2026 estimated ~24% regional context Fasal offers 12-sensor weather units and moisture monitoring connected to agronomic advisories. Product availability supports a supplier base, but it does not establish the number of devices deployed in each Karnataka district. In deployments involving Fasal offers 12-sensor weather units and moisture monitoring connected, a defensible purchasing decision weighs geographic service constraints alongside component sourcing, acceptance tests and warranties and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate regional revenue realization for Fasal offers 12-sensor weather units and moisture monitoring connected without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.
Telangana 2026 estimated ~24% regional context Oizom documented a January 2025 Polludrone deployment at the Stonecraft campus in Hyderabad. The example illustrates institutional monitoring demand and the importance of sharing reliable ambient measurements with building users. For Oizom documented a January 2025 Polludrone deployment at the, procurement depends on local purchasing conditions together with import lead times, calibration and integrator coverage, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines the pace of repeat equipment orders for Oizom documented a January 2025 Polludrone deployment at the; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

Market instances

  • Fasal Main Unit 5.0 Fasal documents a field weather station with 12 sensors and mobile agronomy functions, including irrigation alerts and disease-risk guidance. The design combines hardware and advice, showing why precision-farm purchasing cannot be evaluated solely on sensor-node cost. The commercial importance of Fasal documents a field weather station with 12 sensors lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Fasal documents a field weather station with 12 sensors, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.
  • Hyderabad, January 2025 Oizom reported a Polludrone installation at Stonecraft in Hyderabad for continuous air-quality observation. The project demonstrates environmental transparency at a smart campus, where sensor calibration and digital reporting can be as important as the hardware itself. When evaluating Oizom reported a Polludrone installation at Stonecraft in Hyderabad, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Oizom reported a Polludrone installation at Stonecraft in Hyderabad; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.
In the full report: Detailed coverage of Southern India considers 2 country or state demand contexts, an estimated ~24% 2026 share and ~13.4% CAGR, with supplier qualification, application adoption and commercial constraints analyzed separately.

Northern India REGIONAL · ~21% SHARE · ~12.4% CAGR

How does Northern India influence India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring demand?

Northern India represented an estimated ~21% of 2026 revenue and is projected to expand at ~12.4% CAGR. Uttar Pradesh and Delhi-region demand includes urban air-quality networks, environmental compliance and agricultural monitoring. Oizom reports deployments in Agra and Varanasi, while Delhi illustrates the need for hyperlocal air observations. When evaluating Northern India represented an estimated ~21% of 2026 revenue, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Northern India represented an estimated ~21% of 2026 revenue; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.

Market position~21% of 2026 market
Growth outlook~12.4% CAGR
Demand profile2 priority country/state contexts; ~21% share
Market access gate~12.4% projected growth; public procurement and calibration
Country Position in region What drives demand
Uttar Pradesh 2026 estimated ~21% regional context Oizom describes 50 ambient monitoring instruments in Varanasi and 39 in Agra, including five near the Taj Mahal. These are concrete network examples, but installation totals should not be interpreted as statewide market shares. The commercial importance of Oizom describes 50 ambient monitoring instruments in Varanasi and lies in the engineering trade-off between national application priorities and technical qualification, maintenance and spare parts, which differs across operating environments. For Oizom describes 50 ambient monitoring instruments in Varanasi and, the consequence is felt in the conversion of evaluations into operational demand, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.
Delhi NCR 2026 estimated ~21% regional context Environmental sensor networks can supplement existing air-quality stations with localized readings. Reliable procurement requires documented calibration, meteorological correction and accessible reporting rather than simple proliferation of low-cost nodes. When evaluating Environmental sensor networks, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to field support availability and buyer budgets, operating conditions and procurement rules. Those factors influence regional supplier competitiveness for Environmental sensor networks; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.

Market instances

  • Varanasi network Oizom reports deployment of 50 ambient air monitoring instruments in Varanasi to observe particulate and gaseous pollutants together with weather variables. The case shows how distributed sensing supports municipal understanding of pollution patterns, provided data quality is maintained. Equipment using Oizom reports deployment of 50 ambient air monitoring instruments requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Oizom reports deployment of 50 ambient air monitoring instruments depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.
  • Agra monitoring Oizom describes 39 air-quality devices installed across Agra, including five focused on the Taj Mahal surroundings. This location-specific installation illustrates a municipal environmental use case with heritage-protection relevance rather than evidence of farm sensor demand. In deployments involving Oizom describes 39 air-quality devices installed across Agra, including, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for Oizom describes 39 air-quality devices installed across Agra, including without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.
In the full report: Detailed coverage of Northern India considers 2 country or state demand contexts, an estimated ~21% 2026 share and ~12.4% CAGR, with supplier qualification, application adoption and commercial constraints analyzed separately.

Eastern India REGIONAL · ~16% SHARE · ~12.7% CAGR

How does Eastern India influence India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring demand?

Eastern India represented an estimated ~16% of 2026 revenue and is projected to expand at ~12.7% CAGR. Bihar and neighboring eastern states face irrigation and rainfall variability that motivates low-cost soil sensing. ICAR Patna inaugurated an IoT soil-monitoring system in May 2026 for field evaluation. In deployments involving Eastern India represented an estimated ~16% of 2026 revenue, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for Eastern India represented an estimated ~16% of 2026 revenue without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.

Market position~16% of 2026 market
Growth outlook~12.7% CAGR
Demand profile2 priority country/state contexts; ~16% share
Market access gate~12.7% projected growth; pilot calibration and farm economics
Country Position in region What drives demand
Bihar 2026 estimated ~16% regional context ICAR-RCER Patna established an indigenous IoT soil-monitoring system in May 2026 with BIT Mesra. The institute explicitly described field calibration and performance assessment as ongoing, making this a pilot rather than a verified commercial rollout. Equipment using ICAR-RCER Patna established an indigenous IoT soil-monitoring system in requires engineering teams to compare installation economics with site access, training and dependable data before committing to a device family. The commercial result for ICAR-RCER Patna established an indigenous IoT soil-monitoring system in depends on the durability of a regional deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.
West Bengal 2026 estimated ~16% regional context Horticulture and irrigated agriculture can use moisture and weather monitoring, but verified installation numbers are not established by the research and product records cited here. Local service, connectivity and crop economics govern potential uptake. In deployments involving Horticulture and irrigated agriculture, a defensible purchasing decision weighs geographic service constraints alongside component sourcing, acceptance tests and warranties and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate regional revenue realization for Horticulture and irrigated agriculture without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.

Market instances

  • ICAR Patna, May 2026 ICAR inaugurated an IoT-enabled soil monitoring system developed with BIT Mesra at its eastern regional research complex. The programme targets water-use efficiency and climate-resilient farming, while calibration remains under evaluation; no commercial deployment count was announced. For ICAR inaugurated an IoT-enabled soil monitoring system developed with, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for ICAR inaugurated an IoT-enabled soil monitoring system developed with; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.
  • ICAR moisture indicator precedent ICAR previously described a soil-moisture indicator developed with farmer participation and tested across several crops. Although that device is not itself proof of wireless sensor sales, the work documents the agronomic importance of timely irrigation measurement in Indian farming systems. The commercial importance of ICAR previously described a soil-moisture indicator developed with farmer lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For ICAR previously described a soil-moisture indicator developed with farmer, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.
In the full report: Detailed coverage of Eastern India considers 2 country or state demand contexts, an estimated ~16% 2026 share and ~12.7% CAGR, with supplier qualification, application adoption and commercial constraints analyzed separately.

Central and Northeastern India REGIONAL · ~13% SHARE · ~11.9% CAGR

How does Central and Northeastern India influence India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring demand?

Central and Northeastern India represented an estimated ~13% of 2026 revenue and is projected to expand at ~11.9% CAGR. Central and northeastern states present smaller but differentiated opportunities in environmental sensing and rural field telemetry. Oizom has described multi-city devices including Gwalior and an air-monitoring system in Imphal. The commercial importance of Central and Northeastern India represented an estimated ~13% of lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Central and Northeastern India represented an estimated ~13% of, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

Market position~13% of 2026 market
Growth outlook~11.9% CAGR
Demand profile2 priority country/state contexts; ~13% share
Market access gate~11.9% projected growth; connectivity and remote service
Country Position in region What drives demand
Madhya Pradesh 2026 estimated ~13% regional context Oizom reports a 40-location BSNL/Flexsol multicity programme including Gwalior. This provides a documented environmental sensing example, but the public case study does not isolate Madhya Pradesh hardware revenue. For Oizom reports a 40-location BSNL/Flexsol multicity programme including Gwalior, procurement depends on local purchasing conditions together with import lead times, calibration and integrator coverage, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines the pace of repeat equipment orders for Oizom reports a 40-location BSNL/Flexsol multicity programme including Gwalior; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.
Manipur 2026 estimated ~13% regional context Oizom describes air-quality monitoring at Imphal Smart City with real-time reporting. Remote deployment support and calibration remain important where access to specialized maintenance is limited. The commercial importance of Oizom describes air-quality monitoring at Imphal Smart City with lies in the engineering trade-off between national application priorities and technical qualification, maintenance and spare parts, which differs across operating environments. For Oizom describes air-quality monitoring at Imphal Smart City with, the consequence is felt in the conversion of evaluations into operational demand, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

Market instances

  • Imphal Smart City Oizom documented an environmental monitoring installation in Imphal to observe air pollution and meteorological conditions. The case illustrates how remote data transmission can support municipal decision-making, while long-term reliability depends on upkeep and network continuity. When evaluating Oizom documented an environmental monitoring installation in Imphal to, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Oizom documented an environmental monitoring installation in Imphal to; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.
  • Flexsol-BSNL multicity network Oizom reports 40 smart-pole monitoring locations across Indian cities, including Gwalior. The deployment demonstrates the potential for distributed monitoring through telecom and municipal partners, although its location count cannot be used as a regional market-revenue share. Equipment using Oizom reports 40 smart-pole monitoring locations across Indian cities requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Oizom reports 40 smart-pole monitoring locations across Indian cities depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.
In the full report: Detailed coverage of Central and Northeastern India considers 2 country or state demand contexts, an estimated ~13% 2026 share and ~11.9% CAGR, with supplier qualification, application adoption and commercial constraints analyzed separately.

India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Competitive Landscape

The Indian wireless monitoring market includes device makers, IoT platform suppliers, field integrators and connectivity semiconductor vendors. Oizom documents deployed environmental instruments; Fasal markets agricultural field stations and moisture units; Semtech provides low-power LoRa technology. The roles differ, so a chip supplier should not be presented as a direct manufacturer of every finished monitoring network.

Oizom publishes concrete Indian air-quality monitoring deployments in Pune, Varanasi, Agra, Imphal and smaller industrial sites. Its commercial offering combines sensor hardware with data visualization and alerts. This portfolio demonstrates an established environmental route to market, where municipal reporting and maintenance may matter more than agricultural advisory features. The commercial importance of Oizom publishes concrete Indian air-quality monitoring deployments in Pune lies in the engineering trade-off between supplier technical differentiation and qualification costs, interfaces and spare parts, which differs across operating environments. For Oizom publishes concrete Indian air-quality monitoring deployments in Pune, the consequence is felt in customer retention after an initial design win, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

Fasal markets a 12-sensor weather unit, soil-moisture sensing and mobile irrigation automation. These devices serve growers and enterprise farms rather than city pollution regulators. The commercial value is linked to irrigation decisions and crop-risk information, so product adoption depends on agronomic service and the ability to install and maintain devices in fields.

Semtech supplies LoRa connectivity technology used in remote sensing, but it is an upstream semiconductor and networking provider rather than a supplier of every finished Indian field sensor. ICAR research partnerships and the Digital Agriculture Mission create enabling conditions without directly establishing company revenue or procurement awards. When evaluating Semtech supplies LoRa connectivity technology used in remote sensing, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to direct manufacturing capability and camera or gateway integration and field support. Those factors influence the commercial scope of a vendor comparison for Semtech supplies LoRa connectivity technology used in remote sensing; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.

Competition also depends on gateway installation, calibration, cloud interoperability and regional support. Urban monitoring networks require pollutant validation and data consistency, while farm systems prioritize soil placement and practical advice. Comparing suppliers on a single device price therefore misses substantial differences in product scope and recurring service economics. Equipment using Competition also requires engineering teams to compare long-term product support with design changes, calibration and warranty obligations before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Competition also depends on procurement risk for the final system buyer, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.

Tier structure

Tier Companies Basis of competition
Environmental devices Oizom Instruments, SENSEnuts Wireless air and environmental monitoring devices require pollutant sensing, weather compensation, network uptime and reporting. Verified deployments can demonstrate commercial capability, but installed counts should not be converted into company market shares without revenue evidence. In deployments involving Wireless air and environmental monitoring devices, a defensible purchasing decision weighs engineering specialization alongside volume economics, testing and application knowledge and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate the position of a supplier in the value chain for Wireless air and environmental monitoring devices without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.
Agriculture solutions Fasal, Ecozen Solutions, Nimble Wireless Farm sensing and connected equipment depend on irrigation integration, battery performance and field support. These companies have different product scopes; inclusion in a candidate pool does not imply identical direct sensor-manufacturing revenue. For Farm sensing and connected equipment, procurement depends on the exact product layer supplied together with component manufacture, system integration and service, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines whether reported sales reflect the target device market for Farm sensing and connected equipment; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.
IoT technology Semtech Corporation, Libelium, E-Senza Technologies Connectivity chips, field sensing platforms and network technologies enable deployments, but their upstream or systems roles must be separated from finished sensor-node sales. Product fit and India-specific commercial activity require verification at the device level. The commercial importance of Connectivity chips, field sensing platforms and network technologies lies in the engineering trade-off between supplier technical differentiation and qualification costs, interfaces and spare parts, which differs across operating environments. For Connectivity chips, field sensing platforms and network technologies, the consequence is felt in customer retention after an initial design win, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

Key companies profiled

  • Oizom Instruments
  • Fasal
  • Semtech Corporation
  • Libelium
  • Ecozen Solutions
  • Nimble Wireless
  • SENSEnuts
  • E-Senza Technologies

India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Production and Integration Capacity

Indian wireless monitoring deployments combine sensor modules, protective enclosures, gateways, radio connectivity, field power and calibration services. Oizom and Fasal publish different commercial architectures, while Semtech documents LoRa for remote telemetry. A field node is not commercially ready until its data can be trusted and acted upon. When evaluating Indian wireless monitoring deployments, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to direct manufacturing capability and camera or gateway integration and field support. Those factors influence the commercial scope of a vendor comparison for Indian wireless monitoring deployments; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.

Fasal Main Unit 5.0 combines weather and crop-related sensors with app-based alerts, while its Soil Moisture Unit monitors conditions at adjustable root depth. Farm installation quality affects whether readings represent the relevant root zone. Equipment economics therefore include agronomic setup, connectivity and replacement service. Equipment using Fasal Main Unit 5 requires engineering teams to compare long-term product support with design changes, calibration and warranty obligations before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Fasal Main Unit 5 depends on procurement risk for the final system buyer, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.

Oizom environmental nodes transmit pollutant and meteorological measurements to analysis systems. Pune and Varanasi deployments illustrate multi-site installation, where consistent calibration and central data management matter. Low-cost sensing can extend geographic coverage, but reference-grade monitoring and compliance needs remain distinct. In deployments involving Oizom environmental nodes, a defensible purchasing decision weighs engineering specialization alongside volume economics, testing and application knowledge and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate the position of a supplier in the value chain for Oizom environmental nodes without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.

LoRa connectivity supports low-power telemetry across large areas, as described by Semtech, but network performance depends on terrain, antenna placement and gateway availability. Remote farms may also need solar power or local buffering during outages. Sensor suppliers must design for actual field conditions rather than nominal radio range. For LoRa connectivity, procurement depends on the exact product layer supplied together with component manufacture, system integration and service, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines whether reported sales reflect the target device market for LoRa connectivity; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market Dynamics: Drivers, Restraints and Opportunities

Demand is supported by water-efficiency needs, environmental compliance and expanding IoT capabilities. However, small-farm purchasing constraints, sensor calibration, rural connectivity and the cost of maintaining distributed networks can slow conversion from pilot installations into repeat hardware orders. The commercial importance of Demand is supported by water-efficiency needs, environmental compliance and lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Demand is supported by water-efficiency needs, environmental compliance and, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

MARKET DRIVERS

Drivers Impact Analysis*

Driver (~) % impact on CAGR forecast Geographic relevance Impact timeline
Precision irrigation demand +1.1% India 2027–2032
Urban environmental networks +1.5% India 2027–2033
Digital agriculture infrastructure +1.9% India 2027–2034

Precision irrigation demand

ICAR Patna established an IoT soil-monitoring pilot in May 2026 to improve irrigation decisions, while Fasal markets root-zone sensing and irrigation alerts. Water-efficiency concerns create a practical use case when measurements can reduce unnecessary pumping and crop stress. Adoption depends on calibration and service economics. When evaluating ICAR Patna established an IoT soil-monitoring pilot in, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for ICAR Patna established an IoT soil-monitoring pilot in; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.

Urban environmental networks

Oizom documented 16 Pune monitoring stations in June 2025, 50 in Varanasi and 39 in Agra. These installations show how municipal buyers use distributed devices for pollution mapping. Network value depends on validated readings, dashboard integration and maintenance, not only installation count. Equipment using Oizom documented 16 Pune monitoring stations in June 2025 requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Oizom documented 16 Pune monitoring stations in June 2025 depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.

Digital agriculture infrastructure

The Government of India approved the INR 2,817 crore Digital Agriculture Mission in September 2024, supporting digital public infrastructure and decision-support systems. This creates an enabling data ecosystem but should not be equated with direct spending on field sensor hardware. In deployments involving the Government of India approved the INR 2,817 crore, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for the Government of India approved the INR 2,817 crore without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.

MARKET RESTRAINTS

Restraints Impact Analysis*

Restraint (~) % impact on CAGR forecast Geographic relevance Impact timeline
Rural connectivity and power −0.4% India 2027–2032
Calibration and data trust −0.7% India 2027–2033
Affordability and support −1.0% India 2027–2034

Rural connectivity and power

Remote fields may lack stable cellular connectivity or grid power. LoRa can reduce power consumption but requires appropriate gateways and coverage. Battery maintenance and environmental protection add ongoing cost, particularly for smallholders and remote terrain. For Remote fields, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for Remote fields; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

Calibration and data trust

Soil sensors need placement and soil-specific calibration, while air-quality nodes face drift and meteorological interference. ICAR Patna described field evaluation as ongoing. Poor data quality can undermine irrigation decisions or regulatory reporting, limiting willingness to expand a network. The commercial importance of Soil sensors need placement and soil-specific calibration, while air-quality lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Soil sensors need placement and soil-specific calibration, while air-quality, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

Affordability and support

Upfront device, installation and subscription costs can exceed the budgets of individual growers. Municipal buyers also face tendering and service-contract requirements. Shared networks and integrator-led models may improve economics, but cannot eliminate maintenance obligations. When evaluating Upfront device, installation and subscription costs, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Upfront device, installation and subscription costs; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.

MARKET OPPORTUNITIES

Coastal and climate-resilient farming

ICAR-CCARI Goa signed a July 2025 agreement to evaluate sensor-driven IoT tools in coastal agriculture. Such research can improve suitability for saline, humid and weather-exposed environments, creating opportunities for devices proven under local field conditions. Equipment using ICAR-CCARI Goa signed a July 2025 agreement to evaluate requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for ICAR-CCARI Goa signed a July 2025 agreement to evaluate depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.

Hyperlocal pollution mapping

Pune and Agra deployments illustrate how multiple sensor nodes can reveal spatial variation beyond a small number of fixed stations. Municipal and industrial customers may add networks where data quality, transparent reporting and maintenance are contractually defined. In deployments involving Pune and Agra deployments illustrate how multiple sensor nodes, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for Pune and Agra deployments illustrate how multiple sensor nodes without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.

Automated irrigation and fertigation

FasalJet and FasalJet Pro connect field observations with remote valve, pump and nutrient control. This can increase value per deployment, but hardware revenue must be separated from ongoing advisory subscriptions and unrelated irrigation infrastructure. For FasalJet and FasalJet Pro, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for FasalJet and FasalJet Pro; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Supply Chain and Integration Analysis

The Indian wireless monitoring value chain spans sensor modules, embedded radio electronics, rugged enclosures, field installation, gateway connectivity and analytics. Commercial success depends on reliable measurements and service continuity. Agricultural and air-quality networks use different calibration regimes and procurement channels even when they share radio technology. The commercial importance of the Indian wireless monitoring lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For the Indian wireless monitoring, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

Sensing modulesSoil moisture, temperature, humidity and particulate sensors convert field conditions into measurements. Calibration and operating environment determine whether readings are suitable for irrigation or pollution management. When evaluating Soil moisture, temperature, humidity and particulate sensors, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Soil moisture, temperature, humidity and particulate sensors; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.
Radio and gatewayLoRa, cellular and other wireless links move data from remote devices to a platform. Power draw, network coverage and installation density influence lifetime economics, especially outside major cities. Equipment using LoRa, cellular and other wireless links requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for LoRa, cellular and other wireless links depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.
Field installationSoil probes need correct depth and representative placement, while urban pollution nodes require appropriate height and exposure. Poor installation can produce misleading data even when the electronics operate normally. In deployments involving Soil probes need correct depth and representative placement, while, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for Soil probes need correct depth and representative placement, while without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.
Analytics and serviceCloud dashboards, mobile alerts, calibration visits and firmware maintenance convert hardware into useful decisions. The recurring service layer must be distinguished from the value of the initial sensor device sale. For Cloud dashboards, mobile alerts, calibration visits and firmware maintenance, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for Cloud dashboards, mobile alerts, calibration visits and firmware maintenance; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

Components. Wireless monitoring products integrate sensing elements, radio modules, power supplies and protective housings. Different crop and pollutant applications require distinct specifications. The supplier base therefore includes semiconductor firms, device assemblers and field-service integrators with different revenue boundaries. The commercial importance of Wireless monitoring products lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Wireless monitoring products, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

Installation. Fasal devices are positioned in the crop root zone or farm microclimate, while Oizom pollution instruments are mounted at selected urban or industrial locations. Correct placement and commissioning determine whether data can support the intended operational decision. When evaluating Fasal devices, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Fasal devices; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.

Connectivity. Semtech documents LoRa-based agriculture telemetry for long-range, low-power networks. India deployments still require gateways, backhaul and practical coverage testing. Solar power and local data buffering may improve resilience in locations with unstable electricity. Equipment using Semtech documents LoRa-based agriculture telemetry for long-range, low-power networks requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Semtech documents LoRa-based agriculture telemetry for long-range, low-power networks depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.

Service. Sensor drift, battery replacement, cleaning and software updates create recurring maintenance needs. Oizom and Fasal describe monitoring dashboards and alerts, but customers should evaluate who performs calibration and repairs. Long-term network value depends on continuity of trustworthy data. In deployments involving Sensor drift, battery replacement, cleaning and software updates, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for Sensor drift, battery replacement, cleaning and software updates without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.

Recent Developments in India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring

  • September 2024 Policy approval
    The Government of India approved the Digital Agriculture Mission with an outlay of INR 2,817 crore, including digital public infrastructure and agricultural decision-support systems. This provides an enabling policy environment for precision data applications, but the full programme budget cannot be treated as a sensor procurement allocation. For the Government of India approved the Digital Agriculture Mission, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for the Government of India approved the Digital Agriculture Mission; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order. Source
  • January 2025 Smart campus
    Oizom reported installation of a Polludrone monitoring system at Stonecraft in Hyderabad for continuous ambient air-quality observation. The project illustrates demand for on-site environmental transparency and digital reporting, distinct from farm soil-moisture networks and reference-grade regulatory instruments. The commercial importance of Oizom reported installation of a Polludrone monitoring system at lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Oizom reported installation of a Polludrone monitoring system at, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance. Source
  • June 2025 City network
    Oizom documented deployment of 16 custom air-quality monitoring stations in Pune for hyperlocal pollution mapping. The network targets traffic corridors and industrial areas, showing a practical municipal use for distributed wireless sensing. Continued calibration and data management are necessary to maintain confidence in the measurements. When evaluating Oizom documented deployment of 16 custom air-quality monitoring stations, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Oizom documented deployment of 16 custom air-quality monitoring stations; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life. Source
  • July 2025 Research agreement
    ICAR-CCARI signed an agreement with Business Kendra to evaluate sensor-based IoT and machine-learning tools for coastal agriculture in Goa. The collaboration aims to improve field decision support and resilience, but the announcement describes evaluation and calibration rather than a quantified commercial sensor rollout. Equipment using ICAR-CCARI signed an agreement with Business Kendra to evaluate requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for ICAR-CCARI signed an agreement with Business Kendra to evaluate depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance. Source
  • May 2026 Research installation
    ICAR-RCER Patna inaugurated an IoT-enabled soil-monitoring system developed with BIT Mesra to study real-time soil moisture and irrigation management. Field calibration and performance evaluation were ongoing at the time of the announcement, making this a verified research installation rather than evidence of nationwide device adoption. In deployments involving ICAR-RCER Patna inaugurated an IoT-enabled soil-monitoring system developed with, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for ICAR-RCER Patna inaugurated an IoT-enabled soil-monitoring system developed with without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value. Source

REPORT SCOPE & SEGMENTATION

Attribute Details
Base Year USD 440 million
Estimated Year USD 496 million
Forecast Size USD 1,468 million
CAGR (2027–2036) 12.8%
Study Period 2021–2036; forecast period 2027–2036
By Type Monitoring & Control · Security & Warning · Diagnosis & Analysis
By Application Precision Agriculture · Environmental Monitoring
By End User Soil and Irrigation · Weather and Microclimate · Air Quality · Water Quality and Others
By Region Western India largest in 2026 (~26%); regional growth profiles through 2036
Western IndiaMaharashtra · Goa
Southern IndiaKarnataka · Telangana
Northern IndiaUttar Pradesh · Delhi NCR
Eastern IndiaBihar · West Bengal
Central and Northeastern IndiaMadhya Pradesh · Manipur
Key Companies Profiled Oizom Instruments, Fasal, Semtech Corporation, Libelium, Ecozen Solutions, Nimble Wireless, SENSEnuts, E-Senza Technologies
Customization Scope India-only analysis can be customized by state, crop, soil-moisture and weather parameter, air-quality instrument type, wireless technology, deployment scale and end-user procurement. Standalone software subscriptions, satellite imagery and unrelated irrigation machinery are excluded unless directly bundled with the monitored sensing equipment.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the size of the India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring market?

The market was valued at USD 440 million in 2026 and is projected to reach USD 1,468 million in 2036 at a CAGR of 12.8%. The value covers India-specific wireless sensing devices and integrated monitoring hardware for environmental and agricultural use, not the entire digital agriculture programme or all IoT software. Market growth depends on the conversion of pilots and project tenders into operating field networks.

Which geography leads the India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring market?

Western India is the leading market with an estimated ~26% share in 2026. Western India combines verified urban monitoring deployments in Pune and Chiplun with agricultural technology demand. The regional shares are estimated revenue allocations, not a count of installations or an assertion that every device is manufactured within the region.

Which type of product leads India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring revenue?

Monitoring & Control is the largest product category at an estimated ~56% of 2026 revenue. The leading type benefits from established integration patterns and a documented set of practical performance requirements. For Monitoring & Control, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for Monitoring & Control; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

Which application leads demand for India wireless sensors for environmental and agricultural monitoring?

Precision Agriculture leads with an estimated ~61% share in 2026. The leading application has the broadest set of recurring device requirements and procurement pathways. The commercial importance of Precision Agriculture lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Precision Agriculture, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

What is the fastest growing geographic area?

The strongest estimated regional growth is in Southern India at ~13.4% CAGR through 2036. Southern and western states have established agritech and environmental suppliers, while ICAR projects in Bihar and Goa indicate further experimentation. Future regional growth depends on service networks, crop economics and credible field performance rather than nationwide uniform adoption.

What technical constraints affect adoption?

Remote power, monsoon exposure, radio coverage and calibration are significant technical constraints. Soil moisture readings can be misleading when probes are placed incorrectly, and low-cost pollution instruments require correction and comparison against suitable references to support reliable decisions. When evaluating Remote power, monsoon exposure, radio coverage and calibration, selection criteria extend beyond initial hardware price to wireless coverage and gateway planning and crop-specific agronomy, power supply and data quality. Those factors influence the ability to turn measurements into irrigation decisions for Remote power, monsoon exposure, radio coverage and calibration; the supplier must demonstrate that the proposed configuration remains practical over its intended service life.

What differentiates suppliers in this market?

Suppliers compete on sensor accuracy, environmental ruggedness, network uptime, installation support, dashboards and application-specific alerts. A farm irrigation device and a municipal air monitor may use similar radio links but need different calibration, purchasing and service capabilities. Equipment using Suppliers compete on sensor accuracy, environmental ruggedness, network uptime requires engineering teams to compare sensor accuracy and environmental exposure with data-platform integration and response thresholds before committing to a device family. The commercial result for Suppliers compete on sensor accuracy, environmental ruggedness, network uptime depends on the value of a municipal or farm deployment, including acceptance testing and the availability of qualified replacement components or local maintenance.

How do regulations or public programmes affect demand?

India’s Digital Agriculture Mission supports data infrastructure and decision support, while pollution monitoring requirements can motivate municipal and industrial deployments. Neither public initiative guarantees direct sensor orders; actual purchasing depends on budgets, tenders and demonstrated technical performance. In deployments involving India’s Digital Agriculture Mission, a defensible purchasing decision weighs field commissioning and software support alongside subscription economics, radio coverage and device replacement and the conditions at the installation site. Only then can the buyer evaluate repeat purchasing beyond the pilot stage for India’s Digital Agriculture Mission without mistaking an attractive technical demonstration for sustained operational value.

How does product integration affect buyer economics?

A deployment includes nodes, gateways, power, installation and sometimes a recurring platform subscription. Buyers should separate one-time hardware costs from ongoing connectivity and service fees and evaluate the total cost per field, farm or monitoring location. For a deployment, procurement depends on soil placement and calibration together with battery maintenance, telemetry and actionable alerts, rather than on an isolated catalogue specification. That combination determines water-use efficiency and farmer adoption for a deployment; buyers need operating-condition evidence and a service plan before converting an initial evaluation into a repeat order.

What should purchasers evaluate before scaling deployments?

Purchasers should test soil or pollutant accuracy, calibration requirements, wireless coverage, battery life, environmental protection, data export and service response. Pilot results should be evaluated across representative weather and operating conditions before extending a network to more sites. The commercial importance of Purchasers should test soil or pollutant accuracy, calibration requirements lies in the engineering trade-off between field enclosure reliability and monsoon humidity, dust and local servicing, which differs across operating environments. For Purchasers should test soil or pollutant accuracy, calibration requirements, the consequence is felt in the cost of maintaining distributed sensor networks, so qualification must address actual installation conditions as well as nominal product performance.

Research Sources & Evidence Base

View research sources used for this overview
  1. Press Information Bureau, India. Digital Agriculture Mission brief, September 2024 mission approval with INR 2,817 crore programme outlay
  2. ICAR. IoT soil monitoring at ICAR Patna, May 2026 field installation and calibration initiative
  3. ICAR. Coastal agriculture IoT agreement, July 2025 Goa research collaboration on sensor-based decision support
  4. ICAR. Precision agriculture technical briefing, Crop water stress, soil mapping and pest assessment applications
  5. Fasal. Fasal Main Unit 5.0, 12-sensor on-farm weather and soil monitoring system
  6. Fasal. Soil Moisture Unit 6.0, Root-zone moisture and temperature with app alerts
  7. Fasal. FasalJet automation, Remote irrigation controllers and wireless field valves
  8. Fasal. FasalJet Pro, Fertigation control with EC and pH monitoring
  9. Oizom. Pune smart-city monitoring, June 2025 deployment of 16 hyperlocal air monitoring stations
  10. Oizom. Varanasi monitoring, 50 ambient monitoring instruments deployed in Varanasi
  11. Oizom. Agra monitoring, 39 monitoring instruments including five near Taj Mahal
  12. Oizom. Imphal monitoring, IoT air-quality monitoring at Imphal Smart City
  13. Oizom. Chiplun monitoring, November 2023 deployment of three Polludrone Lite devices
  14. Oizom. BSNL multicity monitoring, 40 monitoring poles across multiple Indian cities
  15. Oizom. Hyderabad smart campus, January 2025 deployment of real-time ambient air monitoring
  16. Oizom. Raj Transit monitoring, January 2025 construction dust monitoring in Mira Bhayandar
  17. Semtech. LoRa smart agriculture, Low-power wide-area field telemetry and remote sensing
  18. Central Pollution Control Board. Industrial CAAQMS portal, Online industrial continuous ambient air quality reporting
India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market Trends, Business Strategies 2026–2036

Get Sample Report PDF for Exclusive Insights

Report Sample Includes

  • Table of Contents
  • List of Tables & Figures
  • Charts, Research Methodology, and more...
PDF Icon Download Sample Report PDF

Download Sample Report

Table of Content

1 STUDY COVERAGE

1.1 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction

1.2 Market by Type

1.2.1 Indian Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
1.2.2 Monitoring & Control
1.2.3 Security & Warning
1.2.4 Diagnosis & Analysis

1.3 Market by Application

1.3.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
1.3.2    ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING
1.3.3    PRECISION AGRICULTURE
1.4 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2026-2034
1.5 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Hydrocephalus Shunts Revenue Estimates and Forecasts 2026-2034
1.6 Study Objectives
1.7 Years Considered

2 COMPETITION BY MANUFACTURERS

2.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales by Manufacturers
2.1.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales by Manufacturers (2019-2024)
2.1.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2019-2024)
2.1.3 Top Largest Manufacturers of Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring in 2023 in India
2.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Revenue by Manufacturers
2.2.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Revenue by Manufacturers (2019-2024)
2.2.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2019-2024)
2.2.3 India Top Companies by Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Revenue in 2023
2.3 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales Price by Manufacturers (2019-2024)
2.4 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
2.4.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR3 and HHI)
2.4.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
2.4.3 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Manufacturers Geographical Distribution
2.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

3 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring MARKET SIZE BY REGION

3.1 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market Size by Region: 2026-2034
3.1.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales by Region: 2019-2024
3.1.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales Forecast by Region (2025-2030)
3.1.3 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Revenue by Region: 2019-2024
3.1.4 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Revenue Forecast by Region (2025-2030)

4 MARKET SIZE BY TYPE

4.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales by Type
4.1.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Historical Sales by Type (2019-2024)
4.1.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Forecasted Sales by Type (2025-2030)
4.1.3 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales Market Share by Type (2026-2034)
4.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Revenue by Type
4.2.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Historical Revenue by Type (2019-2024)
4.2.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Forecasted Revenue by Type (2025-2030)
4.2.3 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Revenue Market Share by Type (2026-2034)
4.3 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Price by Type
4.3.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Price by Type (2019-2024)
4.3.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Price Forecast by Type (2025-2030)

5 MARKET SIZE BY APPLICATION

5.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales by Application
5.1.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Historical Sales by Application (2019-2024)
5.1.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Forecasted Sales by Application (2025-2030)
5.1.3 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales Market Share by Application (2026-2034)
5.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Revenue by Application
5.2.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Historical Revenue by Application (2019-2024)
5.2.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Forecasted Revenue by Application (2025-2030)
5.2.3 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Revenue Market Share by Application (2026-2034)
5.3 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Price by Application
5.3.1 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Price by Application (2019-2024)
5.3.2 India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Price Forecast by Application (2025-2030)

6.    CORPORATE PROFILE

6.1 Libelium Comunicaciones Distribuidas S.L
6.1.1 Libelium Comunicaciones Distribuidas S.L Corporation Information
6.1.2 Libelium Comunicaciones Distribuidas S.L Overview
6.1.3 Libelium Comunicaciones Distribuidas S.L in India: Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
6.1.4 Libelium Comunicaciones Distribuidas S.L Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction
6.1.5 Libelium Comunicaciones Distribuidas S.L Recent Developments

6.2 Oizom Instruments Pvt. Ltd.
6.2.1 Oizom Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Corporation Information
6.2.2 Oizom Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Overview
6.2.3 Oizom Instruments Pvt. Ltd. in India: Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
6.2.4 Oizom Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction
6.2.5 Oizom Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Recent Developments

6.3 E-Senza Technologies GmbH
6.3.1 E-Senza Technologies GmbH Corporation Information
6.3.2 E-Senza Technologies GmbH Overview
6.3.3 E-Senza Technologies GmbH in India: Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
6.3.4 E-Senza Technologies GmbH Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction
6.3.5 E-Senza Technologies GmbH Recent Developments

6.4 Nimble Wireless
6.4.1 Nimble Wireless Corporation Information
6.4.2 Nimble Wireless Overview
6.4.3 Nimble Wireless in India: Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
6.4.4 Nimble Wireless Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction
6.4.5 Nimble Wireless Recent Developments

6.5 Ecozen Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
6.5.1 Ecozen Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Corporation Information
6.5.2 Ecozen Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Overview
6.5.3 Ecozen Solutions Pvt. Ltd. in India: Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
6.5.4 Ecozen Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction
6.5.5 Ecozen Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Recent Developments

6.6 Stesalit Systems Ltd
6.6.1 Stesalit Systems Ltd Corporation Information
6.6.2 Stesalit Systems Ltd Overview
6.6.3 Stesalit Systems Ltd in India: Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
6.6.4 Stesalit Systems Ltd Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction
6.6.5 Stesalit Systems Ltd Recent Developments

6.7 SENSEnuts
6.7.1 SENSEnuts Corporation Information
6.7.2 SENSEnuts Overview
6.7.3 SENSEnuts in India: Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
6.7.4 SENSEnuts Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction
6.7.5 SENSEnuts Recent Developments

6.8 Semtech Corporation
6.8.1 Semtech Corporation Corporation Information
6.8.2 Semtech Corporation Overview
6.8.3 Semtech Corporation in India: Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
6.8.4 Semtech Corporation Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction
6.8.5 Semtech Corporation Recent Developments

6.9 Parametric GmbH
6.9.1 Parametric GmbH Corporation Information
6.9.2 Parametric GmbH Overview
6.9.3 Parametric GmbH in India: Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
6.9.4Parametric GmbH Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction
6.9.5 Parametric GmbH Recent Developments

6.10 OmniSense
6.10.1 OmniSense Corporation Information
6.10.2 OmniSense Overview
6.10.3 OmniSense in India: Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
6.10.4 OmniSense Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Product Introduction
6.10.5 OmniSense Recent Developments

7 INDUSTRY CHAIN AND SALES CHANNELS ANALYSIS

7.1 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Industry Chain Analysis
7.2 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Key Raw Materials
7.2.1 Key Raw Materials
7.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
7.3 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Production Mode & Process
7.4 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales and Marketing
7.4.1 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Sales Channels
7.4.2 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Distributors
7.5 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Customers

8 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring MARKET DYNAMICS

8.1.1 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Industry Trends
8.1.2 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market Drivers
8.1.3 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market Challenges
8.1.4 Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring Market Restraints

9 KEY FINDINGS IN THE India Wireless Sensors for Environmental and Agricultural Monitoring STUDY

10 APPENDIX

10.1 Research Methodology
10.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
10.1.2 Data Source
10.2 Author Details
10.3 Disclaimer